SINDA LTD (SIND)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 1 quarters.
Institutions report 133,487,870 shares against 158,790,885 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electrum Group LLC | $1.5B | 122,953,908 | 43.58% | new | NEW |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | $18.6M | 1,550,000 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| Amundi | $16.2M | 1,353,511 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $15.6M | 1,298,800 | 0.93% | new | NEW |
| NORGES BANK | $12.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Pentwater Capital Management LP | $9.6M | 800,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $9.0M | 750,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $9.0M | 750,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.4M | 530,527 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $5.0M | 412,900 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $4.8M | 400,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.4M | 363,243 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.6M | 300,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| CI INVESTMENTS INC. | $3.0M | 250,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TEACHER RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF TEXAS | $2.4M | 200,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Bornite Capital Management LP | $2.4M | 200,000 | 0.30% | new | NEW |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $1.5M | 125,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $1.2M | 100,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| U S GLOBAL INVESTORS INC | $420.0K | 35,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $351.0K | 29,302 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $264.0K | 22,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $249.3K | 20,772 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $241.3K | 20,109 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $145.2K | 12,101 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $115.0K | 9,583 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $11.7K | 979 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MRP Capital Investments, LLC | $1.6K | 135 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-11 | 13G | Ospraie Real Assets Fund LPwith 5 co-filers | 5.0% |
| 2026-08-07 | 13G | Electrum Global Holdings L.P.with 5 co-filers | 77.4% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 27 | $1.6B | 133,487,870 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |