SIENTRA INC (SIENXXXX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 17 quarters.
58
Reporting holders
$4.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Inc. | $5.5M | 2,730,765? | 0.02% | 17q | |
| Abingworth LLP | $3.4M | 1,673,589? | 1.11% | 17q | |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $572.1K | 2,819,442 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) | $543.8K | 2,679,950 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | $517.4K | 2,550,000 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $467.8K | 2,305,381 | 0.00% | 4q | +84.8%+$214.6K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $466.0K | 2,297,726 | 0.06% | 5q | +182.3%+$300.9K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $390.0K | 1,921,921 | 0.00% | 17q | +60.5%+$147.1K |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | $299.2K | 1,474,733 | 0.00% | 7q | +52.1%+$102.4K |
| BlackRock Inc. | $221.1K | 1,089,793 | 0.00% | 17q | +6.0%+$12.6K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $196.0K | 966,100 | 0.00% | 6q | +758.0%+$173.2K |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $146.1K | 720,000 | 0.03% | 11q | -69.0%-$324.6K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $112.0K | 556,565 | 0.00% | 17q | -5.3%-$6.2K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $79.4K | 391,497 | 0.00% | 21q | -88.5%-$609.1K |
| Quent Capital, LLC | $62.9K | 309,823 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Creative Planning | $55.2K | 272,170 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| X-Square Capital, LLC | $53.0K | 263,287 | 0.03% | 17q | -0.8% |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $52.2K | 257,438 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Atria Wealth Solutions, Inc. | $50.7K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +1512.9%+$47.6K |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | $41.4K | 203,809 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $36.6K | 180,426 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| EVOKE WEALTH, LLC | $36.2K | 178,277 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Warwick Investment Management, Inc. | $30.4K | 150,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $21.9K | 107,813 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $20.7K | 102,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -9.7%-$2.2K |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $20.0K | 99,350 | 0.00% | 17q | +279.9%+$14.7K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $11.7K | 57,811 | 0.00% | 9q | -28.1%-$4.6K |
| Mariner, LLC | $11.0K | 52,523 | 0.00% | 2q | -14.8%-$1.9K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $9.0K | 42,068 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Frisch Financial Group, Inc. | $9.0K | 42,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $9.0K | 38,118 | 0.00% | 11q | +163.6%+$5.6K |
| Birchview Capital, LP | $8.0K | 40,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $7.9K | 39,518 | 0.00% | 2q | +337.1%+$6.1K |
| Bridge Advisory, LLC | $6.6K | 32,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ratio Wealth Group | $6.5K | 32,039 | 0.00% | 9q | +158.0%+$4.0K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $6.2K | 30,599 | 0.00% | 17q | -35.1%-$3.4K |
| Matisse Capital | $6.2K | 31,636 | 0.00% | 10q | +100.0%+$3.1K |
| HBK Sorce Advisory LLC | $6.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$3.0K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $5.3K | 26,262 | 0.00% | 5q | -12.0% |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $5.0K | 24,869 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $4.0K | 18,305 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $4.0K | 20,342 | 0.00% | 14q | +50.7%+$1.3K |
| HighMark Wealth Management LLC | $3.5K | 17,300 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Tarbox Family Office, Inc. | $3.2K | 15,650 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $3.0K | 15,685 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $3.0K | 14,892 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $2.6K | 13,046 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $2.3K | 11,554 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.3K | 11,104 | 0.00% | 17q | -12.7% |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | $2.1K | 10,450 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $2.0K | 10,087 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Genesee Capital Advisors, LLC | $2.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Pine Haven Investment Counsel, Inc | $2.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $850 | 4,190 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $445 | 2,191 | 0.00% | 3q | -21.8% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $243 | 1,198 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | $203 | 1,002 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| Allworth Financial LP | $138 | 680 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $44 | 215 | 0.00% | 17q | -100.0%-$101.2K |
| FMR LLC | $9 | 44 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 58 | $4.6M | 22,855,179 | 19 | 14 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 63 | $17.5M | 27,393,643 | 11 | 11 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 84 | $33.5M | 39,986,007 | 9 | 24 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 111 | $108.2M | 48,813,545 | 15 | 31 | 36 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 112 | $189.8M | 51,505,999 | 15 | 35 | 34 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 114 | $304.0M | 52,599,408 | 9 | 43 | 39 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 123 | $405.5M | 50,726,517 | 14 | 50 | 36 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 124 | $344.3M | 46,559,117 | 32 | 42 | 26 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 105 | $145.1M | 36,538,975 | 17 | 26 | 35 | 2.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 96 | $125.9M | 36,273,668 | 18 | 31 | 21 | 1.8% |
| Q2 2020 | 90 | $153.1M | 38,774,949 | 18 | 33 | 25 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 88 | $74.5M | 37,236,720 | 16 | 27 | 27 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2019 | 109 | $388.9M | 42,741,646 | 16 | 42 | 27 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2019 | 101 | $293.6M | 44,347,791 | 14 | 44 | 26 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 108 | $276.9M | 43,934,181 | 31 | 46 | 18 | 2.3% |
| Q1 2019 | 96 | $224.8M | 25,216,592 | 21 | 34 | 25 | 3.8% |
| Q4 2018 | 107 | $350.3M | 26,780,189 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.8% |