GLOBAL X FDS (SHLD)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 17 quarters.
21
Reporting holders
$50.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-590
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALLEY WEALTH MANAGERS, INC. | $15.6M | 259,995 | 0.89% | 7q | +6.9%+$1.0M |
| Decker Wealth Management LLC | $11.6M | 193,024 | 2.35% | 4q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $8.6M | 142,860 | 0.06% | 6q | -10.2%-$979.3K |
| Apeiron RIA LLC | $4.4M | 73,119 | 1.00% | 5q | +55.9%+$1.6M |
| Emergent Wealth Advisors, LLC | $2.9M | 48,464 | 1.52% | 4q | +64.0%+$1.1M |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $2.1M | 34,159 | 0.06% | 5q | +3.1%+$61.4K |
| Balefire, LLC | $1.3M | 21,052 | 0.20% | 2q | +12.7%+$142.2K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 18,492 | 0.03% | 7q | +52.7%+$383.5K |
| Cassilly Financial Group LLC | $530.0K | 8,822 | 0.36% | 4q | -61.8%-$855.8K |
| Castleview Partners, LLC | $498.9K | 8,303 | 0.22% | 2q | +19.6%+$81.7K |
| Asempa Wealth Advisors | $466.6K | 7,759 | 0.36% | 4q | +88.6%+$219.2K |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $274.3K | 4,635 | 0.01% | 5q | +3.3%+$8.8K |
| David J Yvars Group | $244.3K | 4,067 | 0.11% | 6q | -3.4%-$8.7K |
| PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES, LLC | $228.6K | 3,804 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $114.4K | 1,904 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $114.3K | 1,903 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Investors Research Corp | $50.3K | 837 | 0.01% | 9q | -19.3%-$12.0K |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $31.5K | 525 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | $21.6K | 360 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| FIRST COMMUNITY TRUST NA | $1.7K | 29 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $301 | 5 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $1 | 10 | 0.00% | 2q | -97.9% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 21 | $50.1M | 834,118 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 611 | $5.2B | 86,094,305 | 82 | 317 | 134 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 607 | $5.0B | 70,800,724 | 139 | 351 | 61 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 494 | $3.0B | 46,344,780 | 80 | 245 | 91 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 422 | $2.8B | 39,556,995 | 193 | 146 | 39 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 253 | $1.2B | 20,215,145 | 126 | 84 | 22 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 136 | $524.2M | 11,263,753 | 59 | 50 | 17 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 109 | $296.0M | 7,910,367 | 38 | 28 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 87 | $351.7M | 9,446,645 | 49 | 15 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 41 | $169.8M | 5,121,079 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 15 | $12.9M | 387,743 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 3 | $1.3M | 47,403 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 2 | $2.6M | 107,437 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 3 | $1.1M | 36,056 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 2 | $2.5M | 74,411 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 3 | $2.7M | 81,938 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 3 | $2.8M | 97,125 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |