SIGMATRON INTL INC (SGMA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2025, across 27 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$9.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCW GROUP INC | $3.6M | 1,223,250 | 0.03% | 3q | +117.7%+$2.0M |
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $1.8M | 590,881 | 0.26% | new | NEW |
| ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS | $892.5K | 300,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) | $513.5K | 172,303 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $441.8K | 148,487 | 0.00% | 27q | -21.1%-$118.4K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $345.0K | 115,856 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $312.2K | 104,945 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $308.1K | 103,400 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $235.0K | 78,946 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $230.4K | 77,301 | 0.00% | 27q | -64.7%-$421.9K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $203.2K | 68,195 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $140.0K | 46,949 | 0.00% | 27q | HELD |
| Seascape Capital Management | $129.0K | 43,438 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $128.3K | 43,052 | 0.00% | 27q | HELD |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $63.3K | 21,254 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $62.2K | 20,886 | 0.00% | 5q | -51.1%-$65.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $56.6K | 19,027 | 0.00% | 3q | +733.1%+$49.8K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $52.0K | 17,500 | 0.00% | 27q | HELD |
| BARD ASSOCIATES INC | $42.3K | 14,208 | 0.01% | 13q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $42.2K | 14,180 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RBF Capital, LLC | $42.1K | 14,141 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $40.0K | 13,429 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP | $32.7K | 11,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $19.5K | 6,550 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $8.9K | 3,000 | 0.00% | 27q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $2.7K | 901 | 0.00% | 23q | +60.6%+$1.0K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $146 | 49 | 0.00% | 5q | +16.7% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $60 | 20 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Archer Investment Corp | $30 | 10 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | 29 | $9.7M | 3,273,158 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 23 | $2.5M | 1,505,890 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 24 | $2.0M | 1,120,228 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 24 | $2.8M | 945,150 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 27 | $5.2M | 938,075 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 21 | $3.2M | 887,480 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 22 | $2.6M | 861,084 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 19 | $2.4M | 772,112 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 23 | $2.7M | 846,240 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 24 | $2.4M | 917,651 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 28 | $3.9M | 1,007,770 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 23 | $5.0M | 1,055,113 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 18 | $5.7M | 809,778 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 18 | $5.2M | 768,338 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 22 | $10.5M | 1,015,943 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 25 | $8.6M | 967,623 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 19 | $4.9M | 965,020 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 16 | $5.2M | 959,043 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 16 | $4.3M | 923,155 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 15 | $2.8M | 886,615 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 14 | $3.0M | 883,406 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 14 | $2.4M | 822,829 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 16 | $3.6M | 895,862 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 18 | $3.6M | 885,916 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 18 | $2.3M | 899,601 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 17 | $3.0M | 1,027,138 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 23 | $2.6M | 1,122,798 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |