SEAPORT GLOBAL ACQUISITION I (SGII)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 8 quarters.
21
Reporting holders
$35.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.4M | 625,000 | 0.12% | 8q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.5M | 325,873 | 0.23% | 2q | +227.7%+$2.4M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.2M | 300,400 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.36% | 7q | -52.4%-$3.5M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.34% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.6M | 247,111 | 0.33% | 8q | -1.2%-$30.9K |
| Nokomis Capital, L.L.C. | $2.3M | 216,939 | 0.83% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Crystalline Management Inc. | $1.6M | 150,000 | 1.15% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.5M | 143,362 | 0.02% | 8q | -24.6%-$500.0K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $1.2M | 112,078 | 0.04% | 3q | +8.6%+$94.8K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $998.7K | 93,420 | 0.75% | 2q | -48.4%-$935.3K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $885.0K | 82,784 | 0.04% | 8q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $844.6K | 78,863 | 0.01% | 4q | -7.0%-$64.0K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $803.2K | 75,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $691.9K | 64,602 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $389.2K | 36,339 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $288.0K | 26,962 | 0.03% | 4q | -25.4%-$98.2K |
| Quarry LP | $213.1K | 19,898 | 0.05% | 2q | -92.7%-$2.7M |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $4.3K | 402 | 0.00% | 8q | +2771.4%+$4.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 21 | $35.6M | 3,449,033 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 23 | $42.8M | 4,030,320 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4.9% |
| Q1 2023 | 18 | $40.2M | 3,937,626 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 61 | $137.2M | 13,463,686 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 55 | $136.0M | 13,593,402 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 57 | $125.9M | 12,642,520 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 57 | $112.4M | 11,342,894 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 31 | $62.1M | 6,288,916 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |