SIGNAL HILL ACQUISITION CORP (SGHL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 5 quarters.
41
Reporting holders
$85.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $8.9M | 861,912 | 0.41% | 4q | +34.8%+$2.3M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $8.8M | 850,000 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $7.8M | 751,122 | 0.24% | 4q | +23.2%+$1.5M |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $5.1M | 487,700 | 0.22% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $4.2M | 405,000 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.5M | 333,332 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $3.0M | 287,375 | 0.09% | 4q | +0.6%+$18.2K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.3M | 223,212 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.2M | 209,969 | 0.30% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| DIFESA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 1.36% | 2q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $2.0M | 195,000 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| Alta Fundamental Advisers LLC | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.77% | 2q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.38% | 5q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $1.5M | 140,996 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.5M | 139,739 | 0.02% | 4q | -16.8%-$292.2K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $1.4M | 136,853 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.4M | 134,600 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.2M | 117,100 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $1.0M | 100,010 | 0.48% | 2q | +1000000.0%+$1.0M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $648.8K | 62,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $632.9K | 60,917 | 0.05% | 4q | -7.0%-$47.8K |
| RPO LLC | $441.5K | 42,537 | 0.13% | 2q | +20.2%+$74.1K |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $379.3K | 36,540 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Ergoteles LLC | $344.9K | 33,200 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $311.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $300.4K | 28,945 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $190.9K | 18,391 | 0.00% | 2q | +57.4%+$69.6K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $121.6K | 11,713 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $114.0K | 10,988 | 0.01% | 2q | -30.8%-$50.7K |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $113.8K | 10,963 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $110.0K | 10,600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $103.8K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $31.1K | 2,998 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $5.2K | 500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 41 | $85.1M | 8,194,712 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 39 | $76.3M | 7,486,997 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 33 | $62.8M | 6,296,996 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 24 | $57.1M | 5,755,555 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 4 | $15.5M | 1,558,332 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |