SDCL EDGE ACQUISITION CORP (SEDAWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2024, across 12 quarters.
28
Reporting holders
$623.1K
Reported value
16.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6M | 137,083? | 0.04% | 6q | |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $86.6K | 866,250 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $86.5K | 866,250 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $63.1K | options only | 0.10% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Quarry LP | $49.4K | 493,874 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $43.7K | 437,500 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $40.0K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $35.0K | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $32.6K | 501,712 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.1%+$4.8K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $26.6K | 266,635 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Bracebridge Capital, LLC | $21.2K | 211,900 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $20.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 10q | -28.6%-$8.0K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $19.0K | 292,175 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $15.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $13.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $12.5K | 125,000 | 0.01% | 7q | -16.7%-$2.5K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $11.7K | 116,924 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $7.0K | 70,992 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Clear Street Derivatives LLC | $6.7K | 67,390 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $5.8K | 58,333 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $5.2K | 52,259 | 0.00% | 5q | +5.6% |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $5.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| OCONNOR, A Distinct Business Unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS (LLC) | $4.7K | 47,479 | 0.00% | 7q | -3.1% |
| CITIGROUP INC | $3.7K | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.5K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $2.4K | 23,884 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $1.8K | 17,500 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $1.6K | 16,078 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $788 | 7,887 | 0.00% | 10q | -15.4% |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $488 | 488,030? | 0.00% | 11q |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | 28 | $623.1K | 5,490,022 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 16.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 29 | $1.5M | 5,597,041 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 30 | $1.0M | 6,069,960 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 29 | $951.7K | 5,936,125 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 80.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 29 | $1.6M | 5,710,261 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 59.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 27 | $1.5M | 6,238,230 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 56.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 28 | $1.9M | 5,577,275 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 43.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 24 | $1.5M | 5,266,029 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 52.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 28 | $1.2M | 5,209,276 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 29 | $1.8M | 4,852,619 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 43.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 23 | $2.4M | 4,484,178 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 36.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 11 | $2.0M | 2,583,148 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 36.0% |