FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD (SDVY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
28
Reporting holders
$245.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-551
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARK NATIONAL CORP /OH/ | $145.5M | 3,584,904 | 3.95% | 10q | +1.5%+$2.2M |
| Decker Wealth Management LLC | $25.9M | 637,438 | 5.25% | 4q | -2.1%-$543.3K |
| Crumly & Associates Inc. | $23.3M | 574,336 | 4.14% | 12q | +22.5%+$4.3M |
| TrueWealth Advisors, LLC | $11.7M | 288,345 | 2.63% | 18q | +4.0%+$454.7K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $8.7M | 214,874 | 0.58% | 19q | -0.9%-$82.3K |
| STEWARDSHIP CONCEPTS FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC | $6.6M | 161,756 | 4.30% | 4q | +2.7%+$171.1K |
| Gerald Baker Financial Group LLC | $5.4M | 132,332 | 1.52% | 3q | +1.7%+$88.5K |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.6M | 112,242 | 0.29% | 12q | +0.9%+$40.0K |
| Wisconsin Wealth Advisors, LLC | $4.2M | 102,990 | 3.51% | 8q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.9M | 47,277 | 0.01% | 16q | +60.7%+$724.8K |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | $1.6M | 37,731 | 0.77% | 9q | -1.9%-$30.4K |
| Balefire, LLC | $1.3M | 31,097 | 0.20% | 4q | -1.4%-$17.7K |
| WINEBRENNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 27,398 | 0.72% | 8q | -4.9%-$57.3K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $1.1M | 26,492 | 0.03% | 13q | HELD |
| Kaydan Wealth Management, Inc. | $790.7K | 19,485 | 0.27% | 6q | +2.5%+$19.1K |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $570.9K | 14,069 | 0.39% | 4q | -1.4%-$8.0K |
| Whitaker-Myers Wealth Managers, LTD. | $425.0K | 10,473 | 0.07% | 6q | -10.9%-$52.1K |
| RHODES INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /ADV | $282.0K | 6,950 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $223.2K | 5,500 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $41.3K | 1,018 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $32.0K | 788 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $27.8K | 685 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $22.0K | 542 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $19.4K | 477 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $19.2K | 474 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $8.9K | 220 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| FIRST COMMUNITY TRUST NA | $8.4K | 207 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $5.6K | 137,094 | 0.15% | 15q | +5.2% |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $2.0K | 50 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 28 | $245.1M | 6,040,150 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 579 | $9.4B | 217,473,075 | 50 | 278 | 145 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 560 | $8.5B | 215,250,643 | 57 | 265 | 147 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 532 | $7.4B | 193,160,870 | 50 | 244 | 122 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 484 | $6.9B | 180,652,667 | 44 | 240 | 127 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 475 | $6.4B | 182,501,152 | 41 | 215 | 145 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 485 | $6.0B | 177,955,197 | 39 | 258 | 113 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 502 | $5.9B | 164,870,303 | 84 | 248 | 69 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 401 | $4.8B | 133,139,893 | 81 | 208 | 68 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 336 | $3.7B | 110,690,562 | 54 | 175 | 66 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 304 | $3.9B | 111,482,466 | 80 | 161 | 42 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 236 | $2.1B | 63,538,485 | 52 | 107 | 44 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 178 | $1.1B | 39,370,588 | 19 | 95 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 167 | $826.8M | 29,197,881 | 21 | 69 | 56 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 163 | $740.4M | 27,794,092 | 20 | 78 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 152 | $662.2M | 25,502,841 | 20 | 53 | 49 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 144 | $569.5M | 24,579,578 | 13 | 62 | 51 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 145 | $555.6M | 23,229,741 | 22 | 69 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 135 | $616.3M | 21,984,882 | 53 | 65 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 87 | $290.8M | 9,615,851 | 32 | 35 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 50 | $134.0M | 4,732,507 | 14 | 26 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 40 | $82.6M | 2,838,134 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 21 | $19.1M | 670,429 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 9 | $3.9M | 166,186 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 6 | $2.1M | 114,866 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 10 | $3.0M | 168,318 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 10 | $2.3M | 159,237 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 5 | $3.8M | 174,208 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 5 | $1.9M | 93,828 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 5 | $1.3M | 62,647 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 6 | $1.3M | 67,018 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 8 | $1.3M | 71,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |