SECUREWORKS CORP (SCWX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2024, across 25 quarters.
76
Reporting holders
$98.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.2%
Puts
+19
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARDNER LEWIS ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | $10.8M | 1,276,021 | 2.62% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $8.3M | 983,477 | 0.00% | 25q | +1.9%+$159.1K |
| FIL Ltd | $6.4M | 755,602 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ALPINE ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT INC. | $5.3M | 623,254 | 0.32% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $5.2M | 619,233 | 0.35% | new | NEW |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $5.1M | 600,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $4.4M | 519,483 | 0.49% | new | NEW |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | $4.2M | 496,899 | 0.01% | 15q | -40.3%-$2.8M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $3.3M | 388,240 | 0.00% | 20q | +121.4%+$1.8M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $3.2M | 375,907 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.6M | 307,116 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| Horrell Capital Management, Inc. | $2.6M | 306,731 | 0.76% | 25q | -47.4%-$2.3M |
| Circumference Group LLC | $2.6M | 306,731 | 2.23% | 5q | -47.4%-$2.3M |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $2.6M | 303,856 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Herald Investment Management Ltd | $2.1M | 250,000 | 0.35% | 8q | HELD |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $2.0M | 235,998 | 0.00% | 3q | +1133.1%+$1.8M |
| CIGOGNE MANAGEMENT SA | $2.0M | 234,360 | 1.18% | new | FIRST |
| SCALAR GAUGE MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.9M | 222,338 | 0.87% | 5q | -39.6%-$1.2M |
| OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP | $1.7M | 203,786 | 0.77% | new | NEW |
| GAGNON SECURITIES LLC | $1.7M | 197,193 | 0.34% | 25q | -86.8%-$11.0M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $1.6M | 188,396 | 0.00% | 25q | -50.0%-$1.6M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 165,469 | 0.00% | 25q | +3.1%+$42.7K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $1.3M | 154,942 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CREDIT INDUSTRIEL ET COMMERCIAL | $1.3M | 154,242 | 0.17% | new | FIRST |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.3M | 150,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.0M | 118,395 | 0.00% | 25q | +422739.3%+$1.0M |
| Carmignac Gestion | $962.5K | 113,769 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $709.4K | 58,400 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $679.5K | 80,322 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $617.0K | 72,918 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $614.7K | 72,663 | 0.00% | 25q | +30.4%+$143.1K |
| ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS | $611.0K | 72,228 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $585.3K | 69,179 | 0.00% | 13q | +562.8%+$497.0K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $548.4K | 64,827 | 0.00% | 25q | +46.6%+$174.3K |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | $548.2K | 64,800 | 0.05% | 9q | -80.2%-$2.2M |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $534.8K | 63,218 | 0.08% | new | FIRST |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $514.4K | 60,800 | 0.01% | 19q | +192.3%+$338.4K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $475.7K | 56,231 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | $452.5K | 53,540 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $435.7K | 51,506 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Palogic Value Management, L.P. | $423.0K | 50,000 | 0.16% | 9q | -63.0%-$719.1K |
| Inspire Investing, LLC | $400.3K | 47,316 | 0.04% | 2q | -6.7%-$28.6K |
| Cove Street Capital, LLC | $368.8K | 43,602 | 0.43% | 17q | -82.1%-$1.7M |
| Cambria Investment Management, L.P. | $317.1K | 37,479 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $317.1K | 37,479 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $302.0K | 35,735 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | $298.6K | 35,290 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $285.1K | 33,705 | 0.00% | 3q | -5.5%-$16.4K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $266.9K | 31,553 | 0.00% | 4q | -49.7%-$264.0K |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | $242.0K | 28,611 | 0.00% | 16q | -23.6%-$74.9K |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $238.9K | 28,242 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd | $173.1K | 20,465 | 0.02% | 9q | +7.9%+$12.7K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $169.2K | 20,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $168.4K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| CITIGROUP INC | $149.8K | 17,701 | 0.00% | 25q | +12.4%+$16.5K |
| NJ State Employees Deferred Compensation Plan | $110.0K | 13,000 | 0.01% | 25q | HELD |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $107.0K | 12,616 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $103.5K | 12,233 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | $84.6K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Retirement Solution LLC | $84.6K | 10,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $62.6K | 7,397 | 0.00% | 29q | -38.4%-$39.0K |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $40.0K | 4,722 | 0.00% | 25q | -94.7%-$717.8K |
| Spire Wealth Management | $22.8K | 2,700 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $18.0K | 328 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| R Squared Ltd | $14.3K | 1,690 | 0.01% | new | FIRST |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $8.8K | 939 | 0.00% | 7q | +839.0%+$7.9K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $5.9K | 700 | 0.00% | 25q | -74.5%-$17.3K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $4.5K | 531 | 0.00% | 25q | -5.0% |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $4.5K | 529 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $2.0K | 241 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $787 | 93 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $770 | 91 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $651 | 77 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $635 | 75 | 0.00% | 3q | -2.6% |
| FMR LLC | $567 | 67 | 0.00% | 14q | -99.7%-$183.4K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $152 | 18 | 0.00% | 25q | -99.6%-$36.1K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | 76 | $98.9M | 11,637,295 | 33 | 13 | 21 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 57 | $88.1M | 9,939,219 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 54 | $68.5M | 9,785,396 | 6 | 21 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 52 | $65.6M | 9,768,350 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 53 | $72.1M | 9,759,333 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 53 | $54.9M | 8,862,805 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 70 | $62.6M | 8,659,117 | 16 | 16 | 28 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 74 | $80.8M | 9,431,345 | 6 | 24 | 23 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 78 | $56.7M | 8,877,656 | 9 | 29 | 21 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 76 | $71.5M | 8,866,102 | 5 | 25 | 26 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 86 | $99.0M | 9,118,237 | 10 | 30 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 90 | $123.7M | 9,256,961 | 18 | 28 | 26 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 82 | $156.2M | 9,570,641 | 9 | 27 | 23 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 85 | $192.2M | 9,530,529 | 18 | 29 | 23 | 1.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 82 | $165.7M | 8,627,575 | 18 | 25 | 29 | 2.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 73 | $114.2M | 8,421,988 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 74 | $118.1M | 8,108,551 | 8 | 26 | 24 | 2.4% |
| Q3 2020 | 80 | $89.7M | 7,778,729 | 11 | 21 | 29 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2020 | 81 | $81.3M | 7,087,533 | 11 | 25 | 27 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2020 | 81 | $81.6M | 6,873,444 | 9 | 25 | 35 | 2.4% |
| Q4 2019 | 90 | $134.1M | 7,857,222 | 28 | 25 | 24 | 2.7% |
| Q3 2019 | 68 | $105.1M | 8,166,876 | 8 | 23 | 24 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2019 | 78 | $116.9M | 8,688,569 | 12 | 24 | 24 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2019 | 86 | $164.8M | 8,793,285 | 19 | 25 | 28 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2018 | 80 | $151.5M | 8,916,530 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.6% |