SCREAMING EAGLE ACQUISITN CO (SCRMW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2024, across 9 quarters.
43
Reporting holders
$9.4M
Reported value
11.6%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0M | 188,928? | 0.04% | 2q | |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.4M | 2,925,732 | 0.05% | 8q | +12.8%+$157.3K |
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $959.7K | 2,031,051 | 1.17% | new | NEW |
| JONES ROAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $891.7K | 83,333? | 0.67% | 9q | |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $774.1K | 1,647,096 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $703.6K | 1,489,040 | 0.03% | 4q | +56.0%+$252.7K |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $626.8K | 1,326,587 | 0.02% | 9q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $626.3K | options only | 0.00% | 9q | OPTIONS |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $452.5K | 957,612 | 0.11% | 8q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $363.9K | options only | 0.35% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $306.0K | 28,629? | 0.33% | 8q | |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $267.0K | 564,103 | 0.10% | 6q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $252.0K | 533,300 | 0.03% | 9q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $250.5K | 527,522 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Ursa Fund Management, LLC | $237.8K | 503,092 | 0.49% | new | NEW |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $236.2K | 500,000 | 0.18% | new | FIRST |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $232.8K | 492,655 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $198.4K | 419,840 | 0.29% | 2q | HELD |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $177.3K | 375,317 | 0.10% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $177.2K | 375,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $160.1K | 333,332 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $157.5K | 333,330 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| DARLINGTON PARTNERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $141.8K | 300,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $141.6K | 299,597 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $94.5K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $84.7K | 179,153 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $70.9K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $69.0K | 146,100 | 0.33% | 5q | HELD |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $64.2K | 135,908 | 0.04% | 2q | +283.1%+$47.5K |
| Quarry LP | $59.1K | 125,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $49.8K | 105,399 | 0.01% | 5q | -46.8%-$43.8K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $47.2K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $47.2K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $41.4K | 87,644 | 0.00% | 6q | +161.3%+$25.6K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $39.4K | 83,333 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $39.4K | 83,333 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $39.2K | 82,882 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $33.3K | options only | 0.00% | 9q | OPTIONS |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $26.0K | 54,936 | 0.00% | 3q | +191.2%+$17.0K |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $23.6K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $22.8K | 147,114 | 0.01% | 7q | -41.1%-$15.9K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $20.4K | 43,200 | 0.00% | 8q | -53.8%-$23.7K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $16.5K | 34,900 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $13.0K | 28,179 | 0.00% | 4q | +12.7%+$1.5K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $2.4K | 5,100 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $1.5K | 3,272 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | 43 | $9.4M | 17,729,659 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 11.6% |
| Q4 2023 | 49 | $10.5M | 15,745,486 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 32.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 55 | $12.5M | 16,469,452 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 77.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 52 | $12.2M | 16,491,197 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 81.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 53 | $14.7M | 16,255,970 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 75.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 49 | $14.3M | 14,971,126 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 75.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 49 | $13.6M | 14,586,959 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 76.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 45 | $15.4M | 13,558,109 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 66.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 38 | $13.2M | 11,626,324 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 45.8% |