SC HEALTH CORP (SCPE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 8 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$68.5M
Reported value
0.6%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-12
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $9.2M | 914,550 | 0.82% | 3q | +165.1%+$5.7M |
| Murchinson Ltd. | $7.8M | 775,000 | 2.81% | new | FIRST |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $6.6M | 657,664 | 0.66% | 8q | -19.3%-$1.6M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.09% | 8q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.1M | 403,448 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.38% | 5q | -8.0%-$351.1K |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $3.7M | 368,794 | 0.03% | 2q | +37.2%+$1.0M |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $3.5M | 352,988 | 0.29% | 7q | -35.5%-$2.0M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $3.4M | 341,411 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -14.5%-$513.1K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.9M | 283,210 | 0.03% | 6q | -77.9%-$10.1M |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $2.0M | 194,648 | 0.02% | 8q | -61.1%-$3.1M |
| Antara Capital LP | $1.9M | 191,388 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.5M | 151,731 | 0.00% | 2q | -44.8%-$1.2M |
| Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC | $1.3M | 130,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $1.1M | 109,637 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.0M | 99,560 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $953.0K | 57,072 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $921.0K | 91,383 | 0.01% | 7q | -83.1%-$4.5M |
| Vivaldi Asset Management, LLC | $634.0K | 62,878 | 0.09% | 5q | +5.5%+$33.3K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $504.0K | 50,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $501.0K | 49,700 | 0.01% | 2q | -51.9%-$540.2K |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $343.0K | 34,005 | 0.01% | 5q | -90.0%-$3.1M |
| Senvest Management, LLC | $202.0K | 20,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $140.0K | 13,864 | 0.00% | 2q | -68.1%-$299.4K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $61.0K | 6,138 | 0.00% | 7q | -98.9%-$5.2M |
| WOLFF WIESE MAGANA LLC | $10.0K | 996 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Sargent Bickham Lagudis LLC | $2.0K | 184 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 29 | $68.5M | 6,760,249 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 41 | $132.1M | 13,062,727 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 44 | $160.0M | 15,313,755 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2020 | 33 | $128.8M | 12,772,940 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 30 | $123.1M | 12,165,784 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 21 | $100.5M | 10,002,652 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 21 | $77.8M | 7,816,112 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 11 | $43.9M | 4,445,107 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |