SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR (SCHH)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$72.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-567
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pioneer Wealth Management Group | $20.5M | 928,542 | 4.83% | 15q | +5.1%+$999.5K |
| ZynergyRetirementPlanningLLC | $19.0M | 859,959 | 10.12% | 10q | +4.8%+$864.9K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $5.5M | 251,809 | 0.16% | 9q | -11.7%-$735.7K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $5.2M | 234,674 | 1.45% | 12q | HELD |
| Frisco Financial Planning LLC | $5.1M | 233,012 | 4.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $4.1M | 187,521 | 0.03% | 16q | +96.9%+$2.0M |
| Davis Capital Management | $2.4M | 111,070 | 1.46% | 13q | +6.7%+$153.0K |
| EPIQ PARTNERS, LLC | $2.1M | 96,468 | 0.92% | 9q | -0.7%-$15.1K |
| FC Advisory LLC | $2.0M | 89,012 | 0.51% | 32q | -8.4%-$180.8K |
| Peterson Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 49,844 | 0.13% | 27q | -1.8%-$20.6K |
| SigFig Wealth Management, LLC | $970.3K | 44,022 | 0.02% | 32q | -2.0%-$19.8K |
| Aletheian Wealth Advisors LLC | $802.9K | 36,430 | 0.32% | 19q | -0.9%-$7.3K |
| Dorato Capital Management | $582.2K | 26,766 | 0.39% | 4q | -0.8%-$5.0K |
| Hardin Capital Partners, LLC | $454.0K | 20,599 | 0.22% | 10q | HELD |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $375.8K | 17,050 | 0.02% | 23q | +2.3%+$8.4K |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $345.4K | 15,671 | 0.03% | 32q | -2.7%-$9.5K |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $295.4K | 13,402 | 0.03% | 23q | +274.0%+$216.4K |
| Heartwood Wealth Advisors LLC | $270.8K | 12,285 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| CYPRESS FINANCIAL PLANNING LLC | $268.4K | 12,176 | 0.07% | 9q | -0.6%-$1.6K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $246.3K | 11,324 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Plan A Wealth LLC | $210.3K | 9,541 | 0.08% | 2q | +2.5%+$5.1K |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $69.7K | 3,186 | 0.03% | 11q | +11.8%+$7.4K |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $26.4K | 1,200 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $24.4K | 1,106 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc. | $21.8K | 991 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $12.5K | 566 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $8.6K | 390 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Investors Research Corp | $5.1K | 231 | 0.00% | 29q | HELD |
| Horrell Capital Management, Inc. | $4.8K | 220 | 0.00% | 32q | HELD |
| ATMOS ADVISORY, LLC | $2.0K | 92 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $1.8K | 81 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CX Institutional | $11 | 521 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 31 | $72.0M | 3,269,240 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 598 | $6.7B | 283,728,620 | 73 | 196 | 163 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 567 | $5.0B | 234,647,489 | 64 | 199 | 170 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 559 | $4.8B | 229,909,681 | 50 | 212 | 141 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 545 | $4.5B | 207,126,160 | 65 | 200 | 139 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 521 | $4.3B | 201,358,665 | 57 | 175 | 159 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 511 | $4.3B | 200,555,798 | 45 | 178 | 153 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 519 | $4.2B | 200,647,464 | 43 | 189 | 149 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 506 | $4.6B | 199,200,801 | 62 | 162 | 163 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 481 | $5.1B | 256,025,870 | 35 | 147 | 165 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 496 | $5.1B | 249,691,306 | 49 | 171 | 141 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 503 | $5.1B | 249,300,339 | 58 | 170 | 151 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 457 | $4.1B | 231,211,868 | 44 | 165 | 140 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 452 | $4.4B | 226,360,720 | 30 | 145 | 170 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 470 | $4.3B | 219,126,655 | 44 | 160 | 148 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 482 | $4.1B | 211,048,251 | 73 | 181 | 124 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 441 | $3.8B | 202,909,132 | 42 | 164 | 127 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 453 | $4.3B | 202,893,134 | 48 | 166 | 129 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 454 | $5.2B | 207,611,075 | 51 | 380 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 460 | $5.3B | 100,064,194 | 57 | 143 | 125 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 393 | $4.4B | 96,602,083 | 31 | 136 | 109 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 391 | $4.3B | 92,905,998 | 45 | 130 | 116 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 376 | $3.8B | 92,233,740 | 51 | 137 | 97 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 357 | $3.3B | 87,236,681 | 28 | 118 | 125 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 346 | $2.9B | 83,135,023 | 22 | 106 | 135 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 372 | $2.9B | 83,697,436 | 39 | 113 | 153 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 391 | $3.3B | 100,338,930 | 49 | 138 | 132 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 424 | $4.1B | 89,714,025 | 44 | 154 | 107 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 378 | $4.4B | 93,309,059 | 45 | 134 | 114 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 358 | $3.6B | 81,679,254 | 34 | 128 | 109 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2019 | 353 | $3.6B | 80,566,045 | 54 | 124 | 102 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 320 | $3.0B | 69,670,691 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0.1% |