SOUTHERN COPPER CORP (SCCO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$40.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-843
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $21.6M | 106,792 | 0.26% | 3q | +5.2%+$1.1M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $6.1M | 30,280 | 0.04% | 16q | +38.0%+$1.7M |
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.5M | 12,354 | 0.04% | 24q | +27.7%+$543.5K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $1.5M | 7,334 | 0.04% | 20q | +7.7%+$106.4K |
| Emergent Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 5,428 | 0.58% | 12q | +1.2%+$12.6K |
| Balefire, LLC | $955.9K | 4,717 | 0.15% | 21q | -5.6%-$56.7K |
| CHAPIN DAVIS, INC. | $811.8K | 4,006 | 0.16% | 14q | +6.3%+$48.0K |
| Veracity Capital LLC | $793.5K | 3,916 | 0.21% | 9q | -7.6%-$65.2K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $732.0K | 3,685 | 0.02% | 11q | +11.0%+$72.5K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $663.0K | 3,272 | 0.12% | 26q | -1.6%-$10.7K |
| Monument Capital Management | $587.0K | 2,897 | 0.12% | 3q | +20.2%+$98.5K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $435.9K | 2,151 | 0.01% | 15q | -14.4%-$73.6K |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $435.7K | 2,150 | 0.04% | 6q | -2.4%-$10.5K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $378.7K | 1,869 | 0.01% | 12q | +9.7%+$33.6K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $293.2K | 1,447 | 0.01% | 7q | -7.6%-$24.1K |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | $263.2K | 1,299 | 0.00% | 12q | +1.2%+$3.0K |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $217.0K | 1,071 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $205.5K | 1,014 | 0.02% | 3q | +436.5%+$167.2K |
| Vann Equity Management LLC | $200.5K | 989 | 0.12% | 2q | -40.6%-$137.0K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $184.2K | 909 | 0.02% | 32q | -7.8%-$15.6K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $179.7K | 887 | 0.00% | 18q | -1.9%-$3.4K |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $93.6K | 470 | 0.04% | 11q | +0.6% |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $85.9K | 424 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $76.8K | 379 | 0.00% | 16q | -2.3%-$1.8K |
| MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc. | $33.6K | 166 | 0.02% | 7q | +0.6% |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $10.5K | 52 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $3.6K | 18 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $1.6K | 8 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $811 | 4 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0% |
| CX Institutional | $3 | 15 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 29 | $40.5M | 199,988 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 872 | $17.4B | 83,929,426 | 109 | 479 | 211 | 4.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 834 | $14.0B | 77,397,283 | 134 | 365 | 254 | 5.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 775 | $10.8B | 72,525,440 | 121 | 362 | 191 | 4.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 695 | $9.0B | 71,370,550 | 99 | 351 | 179 | 3.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 666 | $7.5B | 69,629,715 | 78 | 347 | 182 | 2.7% |
| Q1 2025 | 643 | $6.8B | 71,210,930 | 77 | 304 | 185 | 2.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 638 | $6.4B | 68,305,274 | 55 | 280 | 177 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 632 | $8.0B | 67,016,818 | 71 | 291 | 174 | 3.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 626 | $7.6B | 67,765,366 | 104 | 296 | 173 | 3.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 580 | $7.9B | 72,438,529 | 90 | 179 | 164 | 3.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 543 | $5.7B | 64,578,420 | 75 | 163 | 154 | 3.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 499 | $4.8B | 61,292,215 | 52 | 161 | 156 | 4.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 509 | $4.4B | 58,522,705 | 52 | 164 | 160 | 3.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 512 | $4.9B | 61,559,515 | 77 | 157 | 159 | 4.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 481 | $3.8B | 59,536,019 | 91 | 146 | 127 | 4.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 422 | $2.6B | 54,851,273 | 36 | 173 | 120 | 4.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 448 | $2.9B | 55,030,725 | 54 | 171 | 124 | 5.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 493 | $4.5B | 55,860,823 | 98 | 164 | 120 | 5.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 445 | $3.4B | 53,344,485 | 45 | 139 | 152 | 3.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 420 | $3.2B | 55,698,746 | 51 | 128 | 140 | 3.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 423 | $3.9B | 56,592,371 | 81 | 127 | 129 | 6.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 418 | $4.2B | 60,058,450 | 83 | 126 | 119 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 374 | $4.1B | 61,004,615 | 67 | 113 | 102 | 2.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 330 | $2.5B | 55,003,136 | 60 | 93 | 90 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 294 | $2.2B | 54,602,168 | 55 | 69 | 108 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2020 | 281 | $1.6B | 54,314,553 | 40 | 78 | 94 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 295 | $2.3B | 53,029,963 | 49 | 88 | 80 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2019 | 261 | $1.7B | 50,455,260 | 20 | 99 | 80 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2019 | 296 | $2.1B | 52,150,554 | 46 | 83 | 105 | 1.9% |
| Q1 2019 | 300 | $2.2B | 54,987,958 | 56 | 96 | 75 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2018 | 297 | $1.8B | 56,776,429 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 1.5% |