STRATIM CLOUD ACQUISITION CO (SCAQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 9 quarters.
24
Reporting holders
$70.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
4.4%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $9.7M | 936,371 | 1.76% | 3q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $7.6M | 740,065 | 0.24% | 3q | -0.7%-$56.7K |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $7.6M | 489,707 | 1.85% | 3q | +226.5%+$5.3M |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $4.3M | 419,690 | 0.80% | 2q | -23.9%-$1.4M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.2M | 408,441 | 0.28% | 6q | -56.4%-$5.5M |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | $3.5M | 335,812 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $3.3M | 318,875 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $3.2M | 310,133 | 0.21% | 8q | +94.6%+$1.6M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.1M | options only | 0.10% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.10% | 2q | -29.8%-$1.3M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.9M | 284,581 | 0.27% | 9q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.7M | 261,727 | 0.23% | 9q | -25.5%-$926.3K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.6M | 251,618 | 0.16% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.02% | 9q | -50.0%-$2.6M |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.00% | 8q | +100.0%+$1.0M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.14% | 8q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $1.7M | 167,500 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $1.4M | 133,900 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 116,085 | 0.03% | 9q | -53.1%-$1.4M |
| KIM, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $376.0K | 36,403 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $250.7K | 24,269 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $73.2K | 7,089 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $17.0K | 1,645 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 24 | $70.3M | 6,268,911 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 4.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 24 | $67.3M | 6,608,813 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 65 | $221.6M | 22,086,890 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 55 | $220.3M | 22,672,847 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 48 | $191.2M | 19,573,027 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 46 | $180.9M | 18,540,925 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 45 | $174.7M | 17,998,919 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 38 | $139.2M | 14,293,781 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 31 | $94.3M | 9,744,492 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |