SWITCHBACK ENERGY ACQUISTN C (SBEWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2020, across 6 quarters.
30
Reporting holders
$96.2M
Reported value
9.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+9
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $21.8M | 1,416,725 | 0.84% | new | NEW |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $15.3M | 992,481 | 2.14% | new | NEW |
| Ursa Fund Management, LLC | $9.6M | 623,899 | 0.60% | new | NEW |
| Athanor Capital, LP | $8.3M | 207,000 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $8.0M | options only | 0.04% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $4.8M | 313,253 | 0.66% | 2q | +219.5%+$3.3M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $4.0M | 257,057 | 0.03% | 5q | +10.2%+$365.7K |
| CIBC Private Wealth Group, LLC | $3.1M | 200,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.8M | 181,500 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $2.8M | 178,553 | 0.10% | 6q | -53.9%-$3.2M |
| Altium Capital Management LP | $1.6M | 105,000 | 0.60% | new | FIRST |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $1.5M | 95,771 | 0.00% | 5q | -86.9%-$9.8M |
| Yaupon Capital Management LP | $1.4M | 89,504 | 0.74% | 6q | -73.8%-$3.9M |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $1.3M | 86,166 | 0.08% | 2q | +10.9%+$131.1K |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $1.3M | 83,333 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| HITE Hedge Asset Management LLC | $1.3M | 81,836 | 0.29% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 30,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $1.1M | 71,873 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Aristides Capital LLC | $878.0K | 56,950 | 0.30% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $800.0K | 51,902 | 0.02% | 2q | -13.1%-$120.1K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $783.0K | 50,801 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $754.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC | $501.0K | 32,500 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $462.6K | 30,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $434.0K | 28,159 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Selway Asset Management | $170.0K | 11,000 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $154.0K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 5q | -90.0%-$1.4M |
| Cutler Group LP | $56.0K | 3,645 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $54.0K | 3,483 | 0.00% | 2q | +915.5%+$48.7K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.0K | 80 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2020 | 30 | $96.2M | 5,292,471 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 9.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 21 | $17.8M | 3,595,083 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 6.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 28 | $4.8M | 5,549,684 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8.2% |
| Q1 2020 | 26 | $3.6M | 5,771,891 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4.5% |
| Q4 2019 | 20 | $2.7M | 4,129,229 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 7 | $1.5M | 1,562,284 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |