SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP INC (SBEV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 21 quarters.
Institutions report 1,110,117 shares against 10,964,788 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $54.0K | 348,418 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Phraction Management LLC | $19.2K | 123,648 | 0.00% | 2q | +76.6%+$8.3K |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | $15.5K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $10.6K | 68,591 | 0.00% | 3q | +19.4%+$1.7K |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $10.5K | 67,819 | 0.00% | 2q | +106.6%+$5.4K |
| Lifetime Wealth Management P.C. | $10.2K | 66,050 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| COMPASS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.0K | 64,500 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $9.0K | 59,897 | 0.00% | 2q | -40.2%-$6.1K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $8.8K | 56,950 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $8.0K | 56,687 | 0.00% | 4q | -57.8%-$11.0K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $5.4K | 28,151 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CHOREO, LLC | $5.3K | 34,027 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.2K | 20,405 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.7K | 10,934 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $623 | 4,019 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Delos Wealth Advisors, LLC | $3 | 16 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $1 | 5 | 0.00% | 6q | -93.2% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-18 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-08-26 | 2026-08-20 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 17 | $172.0K | 1,110,117 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 15 | $243.9K | 679,864 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 14 | $150.7K | 217,473 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 17 | $255.7K | 108,383 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 12 | $260.9K | 69,382 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 11 | $110.2K | 66,708 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 15.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 33 | $722.1K | 4,470,145 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 32 | $1.1M | 4,073,975 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 32 | $907.9K | 3,801,089 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 28 | $1.4M | 2,981,337 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2023 | 30 | $1.4M | 2,537,772 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 27 | $1.6M | 2,722,862 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 25 | $3.0M | 2,619,673 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 21 | $3.5M | 2,102,048 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 24 | $2.4M | 2,278,686 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 10.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 22 | $3.5M | 2,095,226 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 21 | $10.2M | 2,277,110 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 25 | $10.5M | 2,805,502 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 23.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 13 | $484.0K | 416,476 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 11 | $919.0K | 459,749 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 8 | $1.0M | 279,021 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |