XCF GLOBAL INC (SAFX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
Institutions report 12,925,777 shares against 410,816,896 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0M | 4,491,207 | 0.00% | 2q | +222.8%+$1.4M |
| Arete Wealth Advisors, LLC | $773.6K | 1,752,500 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $594.5K | 1,346,900 | 0.00% | 4q | +38.7%+$166.0K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $330.4K | 747,648 | 0.00% | 5q | -64.7%-$604.8K |
| UBS Group AG | $327.4K | 742,464 | 0.00% | 5q | -48.8%-$312.3K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $206.5K | 467,901 | 0.00% | 4q | -80.7%-$861.0K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $175.0K | 396,511 | 0.00% | 4q | +1573.1%+$164.6K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $155.6K | 352,416 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $146.6K | 332,051 | 0.00% | 3q | -62.0%-$239.4K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $138.6K | 313,961 | 0.00% | 4q | -9.9%-$15.3K |
| J. Derek Lewis & Associates Inc. | $110.3K | 250,000 | 0.02% | 3q | +2.1%+$2.2K |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $88.8K | 201,171 | 0.00% | 4q | +22.9%+$16.5K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $86.2K | 195,188 | 0.00% | 2q | +1137.8%+$79.2K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $54.4K | 128,739 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $51.2K | 115,942 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $50.8K | 115,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Callan Family Office, LLC | $48.4K | 109,728 | 0.00% | 2q | -23.7%-$15.0K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $38.7K | 87,703 | 0.00% | 5q | +90.7%+$18.4K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $38.0K | 86,120 | 0.00% | 2q | -87.5%-$266.3K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $37.1K | 84,081 | 0.00% | 4q | +445.1%+$30.3K |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $30.1K | 68,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $24.7K | 55,942 | 0.00% | 4q | +13.1%+$2.9K |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $23.5K | 53,214 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | $19.3K | 43,835 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $14.2K | 32,252 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Abel Hall, LLC | $14.2K | 32,186 | 0.00% | 3q | +17.4%+$2.1K |
| Mariner, LLC | $12.9K | 29,291 | 0.00% | 2q | -10.5%-$1.5K |
| State of Wyoming | $12.4K | 28,184 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $12.4K | 28,094 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $12.3K | 29,503 | 0.00% | 4q | -42.6%-$9.1K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $11.8K | 26,780 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $11.2K | 25,383 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $9.2K | 20,950 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $9.1K | 20,532 | 0.00% | 5q | -82.7%-$43.5K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $7.1K | 16,188 | 0.00% | 4q | -55.7%-$9.0K |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $6.8K | 15,361 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.6K | 15,004 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.2% |
| Entruity Wealth, LLC | $5.6K | 12,610 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $5.3K | 12,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -80.0%-$21.2K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $5.2K | 11,895 | 0.00% | 4q | -97.2%-$180.7K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $4.8K | 10,941 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $4.0K | 8,336 | 0.00% | 4q | +18.5% |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.9K | 8,849 | 0.00% | 4q | -49.7%-$3.9K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $465 | 1,053 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $441 | 1,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -98.4%-$26.6K |
| Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC | $137 | 312 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $106 | 240 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $70 | 161 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Essential Investment Partners LLC | $55 | 125 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $42 | 95 | 0.00% | 2q | +251.9% |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $28 | 65 | 0.00% | 3q | -15.6% |
| True Wealth Design, LLC | $9 | 20 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Essential Partners LLC | $7 | 15 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $6 | 17 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $4 | 10 | 0.00% | 3q | -28.6% |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $1 | 3 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 13G/A | Brown Stone Capital Ltdwith 1 co-filers | 4.7% |
| 2026-09-15 | 13D | GL Part SPV II, LLC | 6.7% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-06 | 2026-10-05 | Charter or bylaws amended | filing |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-15 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-14 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-14 | 2026-09-14 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-08 | 2026-09-04 | Material agreement entered | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | SOULE RANDY | 10% owner | Sold | 9,000,000 | $3.1M |
| 2026-05-15 | SOULE RANDY | 10% owner | Sold | 5,000,000 | $2.0M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 56 | $5.7M | 12,925,777 | 18 | 12 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 58 | $4.7M | 12,888,064 | 10 | 22 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 56 | $2.4M | 8,782,404 | 20 | 17 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 39 | $6.3M | 4,820,495 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 17 | $1.3M | 742,200 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |