SAFEGUARD ACQUISITION CORP (SACWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
43
Reporting holders
$5.5M
Reported value
5.8%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $831.9K | 1,459,520 | 0.11% | 2q | +39.1%+$233.7K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $420.1K | 737,029 | 0.00% | 2q | +15.7%+$57.0K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $368.8K | 625,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $339.2K | 575,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $322.5K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $244.3K | 414,151 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.1%+$2.7K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $236.0K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $162.9K | 285,705 | 0.00% | 2q | +37.7%+$44.6K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $162.2K | 275,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $155.4K | 263,345 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $142.5K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $142.5K | 250,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $142.5K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $130.0K | 228,522 | 0.00% | 2q | -13.8%-$20.8K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $124.6K | 218,625 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Kryger Capital LLC | $119.1K | 201,794 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $118.0K | 200,002 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$59.0K |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $103.2K | 175,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $100.0K | 169,499 | 0.00% | 2q | -22.4%-$28.8K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $99.8K | 169,200 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $88.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $86.7K | 146,890 | 0.02% | 2q | +12.3%+$9.5K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $73.8K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $73.8K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $68.9K | 120,824 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $66.0K | 115,800 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $63.1K | 106,955 | 0.00% | 2q | -3.9%-$2.6K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $59.3K | 103,982 | 0.00% | 2q | -13.4%-$9.2K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $57.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $57.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $52.6K | 92,271 | 0.00% | 2q | +9117.9%+$52.0K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $46.6K | 78,900 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.2%+$2.3K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $44.2K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -49.9%-$44.0K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $34.1K | 57,784 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $33.0K | 55,914 | 0.00% | 2q | +156.3%+$20.1K |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $28.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $27.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $22.2K | 37,650 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $22.1K | 37,500 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $21.4K | 37,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $20.1K | 36,621 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $15.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $11.8K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 43 | $5.5M | 8,995,983 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 39 | $3.5M | 8,370,356 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% |