RIVERVIEW ACQUISITION CORP (RVAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 4 quarters.
57
Reporting holders
$249.9M
Reported value
0.6%
Calls
0.8%
Puts
+19
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $24.5M | 2,469,998 | 1.34% | 3q | -0.8%-$198.5K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $22.2M | 2,238,453 | 0.26% | 3q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $18.1M | 1,823,623 | 2.14% | 3q | -5.2%-$995.0K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $17.6M | 1,770,709 | 0.40% | 3q | -0.5%-$90.6K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $12.6M | 1,268,358 | 0.03% | 3q | +3.5%+$431.8K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $12.4M | 1,265,900 | 0.38% | 3q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $9.5M | 953,669 | 0.17% | 2q | -4.6%-$459.8K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $9.0M | 900,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $8.6M | 864,160 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.5M | 856,821 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $7.8M | 781,587 | 0.19% | 3q | -47.9%-$7.1M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $7.6M | 762,257 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd | $6.4M | 641,221 | 0.43% | 2q | -4.7%-$313.3K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $6.1M | 615,700 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $5.3M | 535,005 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $5.1M | 510,069 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. | $4.6M | 466,377 | 1.05% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.4M | 446,518 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.0M | 401,925 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 1.26% | new | NEW |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 1.12% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.8M | 383,040 | 0.00% | 3q | +15.0%+$497.5K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.4M | 337,795 | 0.09% | 2q | -3.4%-$119.2K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $3.2M | 325,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $2.3M | 235,140 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.3M | 227,732 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $2.2M | 218,100 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $2.0M | 199,821 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.9M | 111,618 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Antara Capital LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.5M | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $1.4M | 142,200 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$706.0K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.2M | 116,667 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Pinz Capital Management, LP | $1.1M | 113,671 | 0.77% | 3q | -41.0%-$785.4K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $1.0M | 103,100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $993.0K | 99,780 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $993.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $935.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| RPO LLC | $909.0K | 91,654 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $627.0K | 63,208 | 0.00% | 2q | +54863.5%+$625.9K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $547.0K | 55,113 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Cadence Bank | $496.0K | 50,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $491.0K | 49,456 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $452.0K | 45,590 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Blackstone Inc. | $447.0K | 44,974 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $300.0K | 30,246 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $279.0K | options only | 0.01% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $199.0K | 20,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $199.0K | 20,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| AM INVESTMENT STRATEGIES LLC | $199.0K | 20,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $174.0K | 17,496 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $126.0K | 12,637 | 0.00% | 3q | -79.8%-$499.2K |
| WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC | $111.0K | 11,214 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HHM Wealth Advisors, LLC | $35.0K | 3,500 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 57 | $249.9M | 24,821,102 | 28 | 4 | 9 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 38 | $204.7M | 20,904,323 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 32 | $179.1M | 18,318,450 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 4 | $11.9M | 1,212,389 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |