RODGERS SILICON VALLEY AQ CO (RSVA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 2 quarters.
40
Reporting holders
$259.7M
Reported value
4.7%
Calls
2.5%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electron Capital Partners, LLC | $69.5M | 3,024,996 | 3.36% | 2q | HELD |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | $50.9M | 2,217,417 | 0.25% | 2q | +78.1%+$22.3M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $33.4M | 1,454,142 | 0.01% | 2q | +74.5%+$14.3M |
| Telemark Asset Management, LLC | $20.7M | 900,000 | 1.65% | 2q | HELD |
| Atika Capital Management LLC | $15.8M | 687,906 | 1.24% | 2q | -33.3%-$7.9M |
| LUMINUS MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.1M | 571,429 | 1.91% | 2q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $10.3M | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| ARDSLEY ADVISORY PARTNERS LP | $5.2M | 225,000 | 0.61% | 2q | +47.7%+$1.7M |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $4.9M | 24,813 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.7M | 203,317 | 0.17% | 2q | +67.0%+$1.9M |
| Granite Point Capital Management, L.P. | $3.4M | 150,000 | 0.13% | 2q | -60.3%-$5.2M |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | $3.1M | 135,772 | 0.19% | 2q | +211.4%+$2.1M |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $2.9M | 125,000 | 0.02% | 2q | +66.7%+$1.1M |
| Whale Rock Capital Management LLC | $2.6M | 111,800 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.5M | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Maven Securities LTD | $2.5M | 107,143 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $2.3M | 100,000 | 0.27% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.3M | 99,085 | 0.00% | 2q | +24.8%+$452.2K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.8M | 80,000 | 0.02% | 2q | -44.6%-$1.5M |
| ADVISORY RESEARCH INC | $1.8M | 79,258 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Senvest Management, LLC | $1.4M | 60,407 | 0.04% | 2q | +202.0%+$928.5K |
| Rockbridge Investment Management, LCC | $627.0K | 27,300 | 0.11% | 2q | +22.4%+$114.8K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $609.0K | 7,605 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $533.0K | 38,096 | 0.02% | 2q | -52.6%-$591.8K |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $506.0K | 12,000 | 0.13% | 2q | -52.0%-$548.2K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $468.0K | 20,408 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.9%-$14.1K |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $400.0K | options only | 0.02% | new | OPTIONS |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $397.0K | 17,303 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.3%+$40.5K |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $329.0K | 14,315 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cutler Group LP | $255.0K | options only | 0.01% | new | OPTIONS |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $178.0K | 7,787 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $97.0K | 4,222 | 0.00% | 2q | +4926.2%+$95.1K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $77.0K | 221 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| EATON VANCE MANAGEMENT | $46.0K | 2,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $32.0K | 1,354 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $23.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $16.0K | 689 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $7.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| LIBERTY WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0K | 24 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| State of Wyoming | $1.0K | 32 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 40 | $259.7M | 10,511,841 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 7.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 38 | $123.8M | 9,496,459 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.5% |