REPARE THERAPEUTICS INC (RPTX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025, across 28 quarters.
49
Reporting holders
$67.2M
Reported value
1.3%
Calls
0.8%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BVF INC/IL | $26.9M | 10,333,600 | 0.90% | 23q | HELD |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | $9.0M | 3,443,659 | 2.76% | 9q | HELD |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | $8.6M | 3,322,488 | 0.18% | 23q | HELD |
| Redmile Group, LLC | $4.1M | 1,586,174 | 0.30% | 23q | HELD |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $3.3M | 1,287,829 | 2.78% | 3q | +99.4%+$1.7M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.9M | 1,115,744 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $2.6M | 981,360 | 0.00% | 19q | +35.5%+$668.7K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6M | 618,672 | 0.00% | 13q | +8.9%+$130.8K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $967.2K | 278,304 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $867.6K | 333,694 | 0.00% | 3q | +2942.7%+$839.1K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $693.2K | 266,601 | 0.23% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $676.8K | 260,311 | 0.00% | 4q | -0.7%-$4.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $663.8K | 238,912 | 0.00% | 4q | -65.8%-$1.3M |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $647.6K | 118,375 | 0.37% | new | NEW |
| Militia Capital Partners, LP | $619.7K | 238,352 | 0.09% | 3q | -33.3%-$309.9K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $541.8K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $375.0K | 144,219 | 0.00% | 6q | -1.6%-$6.1K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $304.0K | 116,933 | 0.01% | 3q | +145.9%+$180.4K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $277.4K | 106,683 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $272.8K | 104,919 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $201.8K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | $140.9K | 54,200 | 0.00% | 3q | +95.7%+$68.9K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $133.3K | 51,252 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $109.0K | 42,301 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | $104.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $91.0K | 35,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| NewEdge Wealth, LLC | $85.7K | 32,959 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $66.8K | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $40.0K | 15,488 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $37.7K | 14,485 | 0.00% | 2q | -77.8%-$132.0K |
| OCCUDO QUANTITATIVE STRATEGIES LP | $35.2K | 13,548 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Covestor Ltd | $35.0K | 13,627 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| HarbourVest Partners LLC | $31.9K | 12,276 | 0.02% | 20q | HELD |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $30.2K | 11,627 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.1% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $27.9K | 10,737 | 0.00% | 21q | -16.5%-$5.5K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $27.6K | 10,603 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $27.3K | 10,500 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $26.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 8q | -87.1%-$175.8K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $5.9K | 2,259 | 0.00% | 22q | +772.2%+$5.2K |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $3.3K | 1,252 | 0.00% | 5q | -0.8% |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $3.2K | 1,250 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.4K | 530 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| CURIO WEALTH, LLC | $1.3K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.1K | 404 | 0.00% | 23q | -94.0%-$16.5K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.0K | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $260 | 100 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $29 | 11 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $10 | 4 | 0.00% | 21q | -50.0% |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3 | 1 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | 49 | $67.2M | 25,281,943 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 47 | $48.8M | 27,511,115 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 50 | $38.9M | 27,871,100 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 50 | $29.1M | 29,510,618 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 53 | $40.1M | 30,639,429 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 56 | $111.4M | 32,384,043 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 62 | $111.7M | 33,787,662 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 71 | $170.1M | 36,085,927 | 6 | 16 | 24 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 69 | $269.6M | 36,849,872 | 16 | 15 | 23 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 76 | $451.9M | 36,282,453 | 10 | 22 | 20 | 3.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 78 | $379.7M | 35,847,455 | 8 | 19 | 24 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 77 | $336.3M | 34,155,444 | 8 | 20 | 24 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 83 | $493.6M | 33,468,047 | 16 | 26 | 20 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 71 | $400.0M | 32,825,784 | 11 | 17 | 20 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 72 | $454.8M | 33,241,917 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 63 | $466.1M | 32,606,411 | 9 | 19 | 18 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 65 | $690.5M | 32,705,776 | 8 | 28 | 14 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 67 | $710.3M | 26,958,593 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 62 | $829.0M | 26,541,651 | 11 | 16 | 18 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 64 | $797.7M | 25,991,777 | 14 | 24 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 62 | $858.7M | 24,984,923 | 28 | 9 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 37 | $734.6M | 23,874,907 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 48 | $709.4M | 23,020,216 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $3.0K | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 1 | $3.0K | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 1 | $3.0K | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $3.0K | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $3.0K | 100 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |