RPM INTL INC (RPM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
30
Reporting holders
$26.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-767
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTH POINT PORTFOLIO MANAGERS CORP/OH | $9.0M | 91,051 | 1.51% | 32q | -3.2%-$300.4K |
| PARK NATIONAL CORP /OH/ | $3.9M | 39,214 | 0.10% | 32q | -1.4%-$56.7K |
| BENEDICT FINANCIAL ADVISORS INC | $2.5M | 25,633 | 0.50% | 32q | +0.8%+$19.4K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $2.2M | 21,905 | 0.06% | 28q | +1.4%+$30.3K |
| Gradient Investments LLC | $1.9M | 18,890 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Hummer Financial Advisory Services Inc | $1.4M | 14,491 | 0.93% | 28q | -2.4%-$34.5K |
| Whitaker-Myers Wealth Managers, LTD. | $984.0K | 9,973 | 0.16% | 9q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $620.0K | 6,283 | 0.00% | 15q | -17.4%-$130.2K |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $548.5K | 5,559 | 0.04% | 18q | +5.4%+$27.9K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $351.1K | 3,531 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Hardin Capital Partners, LLC | $328.1K | 3,325 | 0.16% | 10q | HELD |
| Ridgewood Investments LLC | $314.8K | 3,190 | 0.12% | 3q | +6.7%+$19.7K |
| Coastline Trust Co | $311.4K | 3,156 | 0.03% | 32q | -5.3%-$17.3K |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $296.0K | 3,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $286.0K | 2,899 | 0.01% | 9q | +468.4%+$235.7K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $276.1K | 2,798 | 0.01% | 12q | +8.1%+$20.6K |
| Cadent Capital Advisors, LLC | $236.1K | 2,393 | 0.05% | 24q | HELD |
| Atlas Brown,Inc. | $228.9K | 2,320 | 0.06% | 24q | -46.3%-$197.3K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $227.1K | 2,302 | 0.02% | 32q | +119.2%+$123.5K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $84.6K | 857 | 0.02% | 5q | +185.7%+$55.0K |
| STEPH & CO | $82.8K | 839 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $40.2K | 407 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $28.4K | 288 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $15.8K | 160 | 0.00% | 32q | -12.6%-$2.3K |
| ATWOOD & PALMER INC | $14.8K | 150 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $13.7K | 139 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.6K | 36 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $1.8K | 18 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JACOBS & CO/CA | $371 | 3,760 | 0.03% | 19q | HELD |
| NEVILLE RODIE & SHAW INC | $206 | 2,086 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $197 | 2 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0% |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $197 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CX Institutional | $8 | 78 | 0.00% | 4q | +178.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 30 | $26.1M | 264,811 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 797 | $13.2B | 118,462,780 | 100 | 270 | 219 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 758 | $10.6B | 107,031,515 | 61 | 211 | 288 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 801 | $11.0B | 105,770,084 | 86 | 244 | 247 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 769 | $12.5B | 106,013,371 | 85 | 215 | 225 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 752 | $11.9B | 108,010,072 | 60 | 238 | 232 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 786 | $12.4B | 107,379,936 | 83 | 230 | 234 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 769 | $13.1B | 106,130,433 | 52 | 211 | 242 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 740 | $13.0B | 107,041,309 | 89 | 204 | 209 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 713 | $11.8B | 109,277,794 | 52 | 220 | 213 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 728 | $13.9B | 117,056,677 | 84 | 213 | 215 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 700 | $12.5B | 111,666,506 | 74 | 198 | 204 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 644 | $9.8B | 103,307,836 | 73 | 169 | 193 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 605 | $9.3B | 103,865,915 | 58 | 158 | 192 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 613 | $9.0B | 103,035,321 | 56 | 156 | 200 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 642 | $10.2B | 104,902,201 | 90 | 179 | 165 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 580 | $8.9B | 106,498,539 | 72 | 154 | 166 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 557 | $8.4B | 106,014,677 | 51 | 156 | 164 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 568 | $8.6B | 105,464,292 | 61 | 151 | 179 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 586 | $10.5B | 103,749,425 | 80 | 148 | 164 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 540 | $7.9B | 101,280,191 | 43 | 155 | 185 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 563 | $8.9B | 100,253,213 | 39 | 168 | 175 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 576 | $9.3B | 101,027,822 | 52 | 157 | 196 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 583 | $9.1B | 99,661,476 | 59 | 176 | 174 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 550 | $8.2B | 98,201,709 | 60 | 153 | 169 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2020 | 536 | $7.6B | 100,576,539 | 76 | 135 | 180 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2020 | 507 | $6.0B | 100,770,707 | 40 | 149 | 179 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 556 | $7.8B | 101,142,545 | 74 | 142 | 157 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 504 | $6.9B | 99,947,896 | 64 | 105 | 199 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2019 | 495 | $6.3B | 102,026,677 | 60 | 120 | 167 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2019 | 489 | $5.9B | 101,469,616 | 48 | 141 | 153 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2018 | 493 | $6.0B | 102,231,699 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 0.2% |