TIDAL TRUST I (RPAR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 27 quarters.
21
Reporting holders
$291.9M
Reported value
1.6%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAI Capital Management | $220.2M | 9,891,779 | 0.83% | new | NEW |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $30.5M | 1,370,745 | 0.03% | 4q | +7.6%+$2.2M |
| a16z Perennial Management, L.P. | $16.2M | 726,729 | 1.31% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.4M | 30,782 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Fermata Advisors, LLC | $4.7M | 209,634 | 0.94% | 18q | +0.9%+$42.8K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.5M | 158,743 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| FIG FINANCIAL ADVISORY SERVICES INC /ADV | $3.4M | 151,481 | 1.97% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.9M | 85,747 | 0.00% | 21q | -1.1%-$21.4K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.4M | 64,210 | 0.00% | 24q | +4.7%+$64.4K |
| Lido Advisors, LLC | $1.3M | 57,811 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.3%-$71.4K |
| Centric Wealth Management | $834.5K | 36,847 | 0.13% | 4q | HELD |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | $686.5K | 30,841 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EVOKE WEALTH, LLC | $515.8K | 23,173 | 33.15% | 8q | -99.8%-$237.0M |
| Gladstone Institutional Advisory LLC | $324.1K | 14,559 | 0.01% | 15q | -2.3%-$7.6K |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $288.6K | 12,967 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $237.0K | 10,647 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $232.0K | 10,441 | 0.00% | 23q | +0.7%+$1.6K |
| Main Street Group, LTD | $165.2K | 7,422 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Asset Dedication, LLC | $155.0K | 6,962 | 0.01% | 16q | HELD |
| MARSHALL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $13.8K | 620 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $11.2K | 504 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 21 | $291.9M | 12,902,644 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 20 | $283.5M | 12,733,637 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 19 | $267.5M | 12,467,501 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 21 | $255.2M | 12,101,393 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 20 | $204.5M | 10,215,972 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 23 | $255.8M | 12,946,888 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 19 | $242.6M | 12,961,396 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 16 | $303.9M | 14,744,208 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 20 | $40.5M | 2,117,808 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 20 | $302.2M | 15,683,125 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 29 | $130.8M | 6,823,742 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 29 | $555.5M | 31,691,664 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 27 | $636.8M | 33,113,517 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 35 | $653.9M | 33,430,368 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 39 | $579.8M | 31,068,265 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 39 | $613.6M | 35,403,837 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 46 | $713.0M | 36,502,098 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 56 | $924.7M | 39,095,013 | 9 | 17 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 51 | $975.4M | 38,900,803 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 41 | $816.0M | 33,759,791 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 41 | $725.5M | 29,717,948 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 32 | $609.9M | 26,842,998 | 4 | 19 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 31 | $537.8M | 22,597,290 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 22 | $426.2M | 19,192,722 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 6 | $312.8M | 14,766,994 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 5 | $139.0M | 7,222,963 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 2 | $8.7M | 431,986 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |