CASTLE BRANDS INC (ROX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2019, across 4 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$24.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $6.5M | 5,198,019 | 1.69% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $5.1M | 4,085,971 | 0.00% | 4q | +6.9%+$333.8K |
| SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS | $1.8M | 1,410,289 | 0.49% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.5M | 1,198,348 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.3M | 1,032,398 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.0M | 798,219 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $855.0K | 679,309 | 0.00% | 4q | +22.8%+$158.8K |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) | $693.0K | 549,725 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $577.0K | 457,657 | 0.05% | 3q | +3928.3%+$562.7K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $487.0K | 386,730 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $480.0K | 381,304 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Man Group plc | $347.0K | 275,558 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $326.0K | 258,587 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $214.0K | 169,879 | 0.00% | 4q | -81.5%-$941.1K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $214.0K | 170,048 | 0.00% | 8q | +8849.9%+$211.6K |
| HARVEST MANAGEMENT LLC | $189.0K | 150,000 | 0.26% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $151.0K | 120,081 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $117.0K | 93,043 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $85.0K | 67,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $82.0K | 65,200 | 0.00% | 4q | -21.1%-$21.9K |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | $79.0K | 62,572 | 0.00% | 4q | -49.0%-$75.8K |
| BlackRock Inc. | $77.0K | 61,228 | 0.00% | 4q | -31.4%-$35.3K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $71.0K | 56,154 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $68.0K | 54,200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Fayez Sarofim & Co | $67.0K | 52,830 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | $54.0K | 42,500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $46.0K | 36,712 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $41.0K | 32,158 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $37.0K | 29,234 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RPg Family Wealth Advisory, LLC | $25.2K | 20,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $24.0K | 19,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $23.0K | 18,220 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Fortis Advisors, LLC | $20.0K | 16,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -20.0%-$5.0K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $19.0K | 15,417 | 0.00% | 2q | -97.7%-$791.6K |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $15.0K | 11,876 | 0.00% | 2q | -96.4%-$400.1K |
| BDO Wealth Advisors, LLC | $15.0K | 12,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $14.0K | 11,189 | 0.00% | 4q | +19.2%+$2.3K |
| GOFEN & GLOSSBERG LLC /IL/ | $13.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $13.0K | 10,399 | 0.00% | 4q | -25.1%-$4.4K |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SA | $12.5K | 9,920 | 0.00% | 4q | -4.7% |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $11.0K | 8,771 | 0.00% | 4q | +209.5%+$7.4K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $7.0K | 5,800 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.0K | 1,107 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LADENBURG THALMANN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. | $1.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -75.0%-$3.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2019 | 45 | $24.1M | 19,146,152 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 49 | $6.4M | 13,704,826 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 60 | $13.8M | 19,756,206 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 63 | $18.0M | 21,200,333 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |