INDEXIQ ETF TR (ROOF)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2024, across 24 quarters.
22
Reporting holders
$132.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW YORK LIFE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $128.2M | 5,792,113 | 1.25% | 4q | -12.5%-$18.4M |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | $651.0K | 29,379 | 0.00% | 8q | +15.0%+$85.1K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $629.7K | 28,416 | 0.00% | 28q | HELD |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $602.8K | 27,203 | 0.00% | 5q | -19.4%-$144.8K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $338.0K | 15,252 | 0.00% | 3q | +30.8%+$79.7K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $307.5K | 13,876 | 0.00% | 24q | -3.9%-$12.6K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $302.0K | 13,626 | 0.00% | 24q | -14.7%-$52.0K |
| NTV Asset Management LLC | $283.6K | 12,800 | 0.04% | 24q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | $278.4K | 12,561 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| BUCKINGHAM STRATEGIC PARTNERS, LLC | $238.9K | 10,779 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| FAMILY WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $238.9K | 10,779 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Spire Wealth Management | $167.3K | 7,550 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $65.9K | 2,976 | 0.00% | 24q | +53.8%+$23.1K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $31.8K | 1,437 | 0.00% | 14q | -0.9% |
| CWM, LLC | $15.0K | 697 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Gen-Wealth Partners Inc | $12.8K | 600 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Ridgewood Investments LLC | $10.1K | 454 | 0.01% | 2q | -58.3%-$14.0K |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. | $9.7K | 439 | 0.00% | 4q | -31.3%-$4.4K |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $8.0K | 342 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| Sunbelt Securities, Inc. | $4.4K | 200 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Glen Eagle Advisors, LLC | $59 | 3 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $13 | 1 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | 22 | $132.4M | 5,981,483 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 20 | $129.6M | 6,791,430 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 23 | $135.6M | 6,874,453 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 22 | $137.1M | 6,711,365 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 20 | $4.3M | 243,806 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 22 | $4.4M | 230,276 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 24 | $7.9M | 406,360 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 22 | $9.6M | 505,979 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 22 | $9.6M | 522,432 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 27 | $11.7M | 554,334 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 27 | $15.9M | 604,747 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 28 | $14.6M | 547,783 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 30 | $15.6M | 609,143 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 30 | $16.3M | 627,604 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 26 | $14.1M | 585,801 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 26 | $14.7M | 685,989 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 27 | $10.6M | 604,602 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 30 | $10.6M | 584,876 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 31 | $14.1M | 886,484 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 33 | $19.6M | 765,034 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 30 | $18.5M | 720,809 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 32 | $18.4M | 741,009 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 36 | $25.0M | 997,121 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 33 | $21.1M | 963,524 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |