ROTH CH ACQUISITION IV CO (ROCGW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 7 quarters.
25
Reporting holders
$1.2M
Reported value
1.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynwood Capital Management Inc. | $1.1M | 45,000? | 1.01% | 6q | |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $188.0K | 666,843 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $173.0K | 613,688 | 0.02% | 7q | -22.4%-$50.0K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $126.2K | 447,619 | 0.01% | 6q | +317.5%+$96.0K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $104.7K | 371,306 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $98.0K | 347,524 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| 1492 Capital Management LLC | $58.2K | 212,282 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $56.4K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $56.4K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $56.4K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $52.0K | 185,893 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $37.0K | 131,300 | 0.00% | 3q | -68.1%-$79.1K |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $34.2K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $30.9K | 109,685 | 0.00% | 2q | +46.2%+$9.8K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $28.5K | 103,992 | 0.00% | 6q | -1.7% |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $28.2K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $22.6K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $15.6K | 55,510 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $12.7K | 45,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $12.5K | 44,489 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $11.2K | 39,563 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $9.9K | 35,104 | 0.00% | 4q | -58.8%-$14.1K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $7.0K | 24,711 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $6.9K | 25,063 | 0.00% | 7q | -63.9%-$12.2K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $3.0K | 11,710 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 25 | $1.2M | 4,376,282 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 28 | $1.1M | 4,507,515 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 26 | $755.0K | 4,562,824 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 24 | $798.0K | 4,261,504 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 25 | $1.1M | 3,990,262 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 24 | $3.0M | 3,724,219 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 12 | $1.9M | 1,529,425 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 54.1% |