FIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD (RNEM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
18
Reporting holders
$13.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tidemark, LLC | $5.8M | 106,207 | 1.31% | 11q | +8.2%+$442.8K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.2M | 39,661 | 0.00% | 31q | -35.3%-$1.2M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.8M | 32,508 | 0.00% | 2q | +124.0%+$986.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.6M | 29,373 | 0.00% | 2q | +46.6%+$511.7K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $597.3K | 10,897 | 0.01% | 10q | -28.4%-$237.1K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $412.4K | 7,524 | 0.00% | 3q | +69.6%+$169.2K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $372.2K | 6,790 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cyndeo Wealth Partners, LLC | $262.5K | 4,788 | 0.01% | 13q | HELD |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $113.2K | 2,075 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $109.2K | 1,992 | 0.00% | 26q | +2.3%+$2.5K |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $55.9K | 1,020 | 0.00% | 12q | -6.3%-$3.8K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $15.0K | 266 | 0.00% | 31q | +6.8% |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $7.0K | 128 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $1.2K | 21 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $823 | 15 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $493 | 9 | 0.00% | 7q | -99.8%-$218.2K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $98 | 1 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $51 | 1 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 18 | $13.3M | 243,276 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 16 | $12.2M | 225,852 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 16 | $13.2M | 237,628 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 15 | $13.1M | 241,588 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 17 | $12.8M | 231,346 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 16 | $14.3M | 277,858 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 21 | $11.8M | 238,584 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 22 | $13.5M | 244,583 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 25 | $12.0M | 227,878 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 25 | $11.6M | 222,601 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 20 | $30.1M | 582,637 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 18 | $29.1M | 606,770 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 14 | $18.2M | 375,041 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 12 | $5.5M | 123,447 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 11 | $4.9M | 116,069 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 12 | $5.2M | 131,591 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 11 | $6.0M | 139,176 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 9 | $4.3M | 88,785 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 9 | $6.3M | 129,869 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 8 | $3.6M | 75,808 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 9 | $3.6M | 71,444 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 9 | $3.4M | 68,313 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 7 | $3.8M | 81,843 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 7 | $1.8M | 43,726 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 5 | $2.9M | 69,875 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 8 | $2.2M | 58,972 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 9 | $4.2M | 79,909 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 8 | $4.7M | 95,146 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 10 | $12.1M | 231,707 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 9 | $4.5M | 87,290 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 8 | $2.5M | 52,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |