ROCKWELL MED INC (RMTIXXXX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2022, across 14 quarters.
50
Reporting holders
$9.2M
Reported value
0.4%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Brothers, Inc. | $3.2M | 6,897,427 | 2.49% | 2q | -1.8%-$59.3K |
| PERKINS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $1.9M | 4,130,175 | 1.60% | 13q | +39.7%+$553.0K |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $1.4M | 2,953,388 | 0.00% | 14q | -15.4%-$253.6K |
| BlackRock Inc. | $453.0K | 960,829 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $379.0K | 803,424 | 0.00% | 4q | +27.1%+$80.8K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $319.0K | 678,440 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Verdence Capital Advisors LLC | $252.0K | 535,591 | 0.03% | 7q | +20.8%+$43.3K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $133.0K | 281,234 | 0.00% | 10q | +24.7%+$26.3K |
| SkyOak Wealth, LLC | $102.0K | 215,444 | 0.03% | 10q | -9.3%-$10.4K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $91.0K | 192,090 | 0.00% | 14q | -27.8%-$35.0K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $90.0K | 190,377 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $80.0K | 121,499 | 0.00% | 14q | +101.2%+$40.2K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $77.0K | 162,965 | 0.00% | 14q | -3.3%-$2.6K |
| Nuveen Asset Management, LLC | $76.0K | 200,074 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $74.0K | 20,940? | 0.00% | 9q | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $67.0K | 141,041 | 0.00% | 18q | -17.4%-$14.1K |
| SIGMA INVESTMENT COUNSELORS INC | $67.0K | 141,900 | 0.00% | 14q | +18.2%+$10.3K |
| Rehmann Capital Advisory Group | $29.0K | 61,515 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $26.0K | 54,762 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $25.0K | 19,195 | 0.00% | 14q | -52.9%-$28.1K |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | $22.0K | 46,955 | 0.00% | 14q | +30.6%+$5.2K |
| OneAscent Financial Services LLC | $19.0K | 41,111 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $17.0K | 36,950 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $16.0K | 34,939 | 0.00% | 4q | +0.7% |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $15.0K | 32,203 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors, Inc. | $15.0K | 31,590 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $13.0K | 27,302 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| JAG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $12.0K | 10,750 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $12.0K | 26,121 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| AdvisorNet Financial, Inc | $11.0K | 22,500 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES, INC. | $10.0K | 20,989 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Creative Planning | $9.0K | 20,050 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | $8.0K | 16,800 | 0.00% | 2q | -11.6%-$1.0K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $7.0K | 15,360 | 0.00% | 14q | -3.8% |
| Sigma Planning Corp | $7.0K | 14,320 | 0.00% | 9q | +32.4%+$1.7K |
| Rise Advisors, LLC | $7.0K | 15,540 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Exchange Capital Management, Inc. | $6.0K | 12,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $6.0K | 13,460 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| HNP Capital LLC | $6.0K | 12,486 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| DILLON & ASSOCIATES INC | $5.0K | 11,494 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $5.0K | 10,885 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $4.0K | 12,361 | 0.00% | 7q | +3.9% |
| BENJAMIN F. EDWARDS & COMPANY, INC. | $4.0K | 8,000 | 0.00% | 14q | -11.1% |
| Cranbrook Wealth Management, LLC | $4.0K | 8,278 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $4.0K | 8,904 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.0K | 5,862 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| American Portfolios Advisors | $2.7K | 5,720 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $1.0K | 2,137 | 0.00% | 14q | -94.5%-$17.1K |
| Baron Financial Group, LLC | $943 | 2,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SA | $454 | 964 | 0.00% | 14q | +41.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | 50 | $9.2M | 19,290,341 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 54 | $7.7M | 18,752,216 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 59 | $7.1M | 11,814,194 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 75 | $15.1M | 16,510,692 | 10 | 13 | 27 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 89 | $25.7M | 21,958,776 | 9 | 23 | 25 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2020 | 89 | $21.9M | 21,648,494 | 10 | 35 | 19 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 87 | $26.9M | 25,026,249 | 17 | 19 | 24 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2020 | 80 | $27.4M | 13,889,775 | 13 | 26 | 16 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 79 | $30.6M | 14,668,973 | 8 | 29 | 17 | 1.7% |
| Q4 2019 | 82 | $36.1M | 14,741,447 | 6 | 28 | 20 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2019 | 89 | $38.4M | 13,654,780 | 11 | 30 | 21 | 1.7% |
| Q2 2019 | 98 | $51.4M | 16,356,066 | 22 | 32 | 16 | 4.2% |
| Q1 2019 | 85 | $68.2M | 11,471,258 | 8 | 25 | 22 | 4.3% |
| Q4 2018 | 85 | $26.5M | 11,394,785 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.9% |