RALPH LAUREN CORP (RL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monument Capital Management | $4.7M | 13,271 | 0.98% | 11q | -1.5%-$71.0K |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $3.0M | 8,498 | 0.65% | 20q | -4.5%-$142.7K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $1.0M | 2,929 | 0.04% | 12q | +8.7%+$83.4K |
| Eleva Capital SAS | $1.0M | 2,889 | 0.91% | new | NEW |
| Whalen Wealth Management Inc. | $918.3K | 2,586 | 0.39% | 5q | +10.5%+$87.0K |
| CenterStar Asset Management, LLC | $852.2K | options only | 0.20% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Biltmore Wealth Management, LLC | $730.8K | 2,058 | 0.23% | 10q | -2.8%-$21.0K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $642.3K | 1,809 | 0.05% | 24q | -4.7%-$32.0K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $517.3K | 1,408 | 0.01% | 8q | +1.0%+$5.1K |
| ROCKLAND TRUST CO | $381.7K | 1,075 | 0.01% | 12q | -6.5%-$26.6K |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $332.7K | 937 | 0.02% | 3q | -11.9%-$44.7K |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $307.2K | 836 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $220.7K | 622 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $217.1K | 601 | 0.00% | 2q | +18.5%+$33.9K |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $163.3K | 460 | 0.01% | 15q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $90.5K | 255 | 0.01% | 4q | +2450.0%+$87.0K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $62.8K | 177 | 0.00% | 21q | +1.1% |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $27.0K | 76 | 0.01% | 5q | +52.0%+$9.2K |
| ATWOOD & PALMER INC | $18.1K | 51 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $11.4K | 32 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $8.2K | 23 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc. | $5.3K | 15 | 0.00% | 4q | +7.1% |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $3.9K | 11 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $1.8K | 5 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $1.4K | 4 | 0.00% | 5q | +100.0% |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $1.1K | 3 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CX Institutional | $379 | 1,068 | 0.01% | 7q | +37.5% |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $355 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | 13G | FMR LLCwith 1 co-filers | 5.1% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | Alagoz Halide | Chief Product & Merch. Officer | Sold | 6,559 | $2.6M |
| 2026-06-03 | Ranftl Robert P. | Chief Operating Officer | Sold | 6,500 | $2.3M |
| 2026-08-18 | Ranftl Robert P. | Chief Operating Officer | Sold | 2,901 | $1.1M |
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-26 | LAUREN RALPH | Exec. Chair, Chief Creative | Sold | 263,654 | $99.7M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 27 | $15.3M | 40,632 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 5.6% |
| Q2 2026 | 808 | $17.0B | 41,977,974 | 111 | 264 | 304 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 790 | $13.8B | 39,577,026 | 104 | 304 | 248 | 1.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 783 | $14.1B | 39,127,953 | 111 | 272 | 242 | 1.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 695 | $12.4B | 38,662,522 | 96 | 253 | 218 | 2.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 667 | $10.9B | 38,724,488 | 126 | 215 | 226 | 2.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 606 | $8.8B | 39,268,222 | 109 | 240 | 174 | 2.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 565 | $9.6B | 40,214,975 | 100 | 197 | 163 | 3.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 507 | $8.7B | 42,629,190 | 62 | 206 | 150 | 4.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 508 | $8.0B | 42,969,827 | 70 | 193 | 159 | 5.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 506 | $8.8B | 43,399,124 | 103 | 161 | 169 | 7.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 440 | $6.4B | 41,752,204 | 84 | 114 | 153 | 6.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 391 | $5.1B | 41,781,076 | 55 | 122 | 138 | 5.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 387 | $5.7B | 44,861,808 | 44 | 116 | 145 | 3.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 390 | $6.0B | 44,875,254 | 62 | 126 | 135 | 13.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 371 | $5.0B | 43,836,046 | 68 | 93 | 149 | 6.9% |
| Q3 2022 | 332 | $4.0B | 44,119,782 | 47 | 100 | 130 | 6.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 336 | $4.2B | 44,149,935 | 44 | 123 | 117 | 4.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 362 | $5.2B | 43,589,370 | 63 | 114 | 131 | 4.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 339 | $5.9B | 46,637,734 | 49 | 100 | 104 | 5.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 322 | $5.4B | 47,177,193 | 38 | 103 | 102 | 3.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 341 | $5.8B | 46,406,472 | 52 | 107 | 104 | 5.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 345 | $5.8B | 44,778,612 | 56 | 80 | 140 | 4.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 336 | $5.1B | 45,539,646 | 60 | 72 | 141 | 5.7% |
| Q3 2020 | 336 | $3.5B | 48,234,216 | 50 | 96 | 126 | 5.4% |
| Q2 2020 | 355 | $3.6B | 48,327,136 | 56 | 110 | 142 | 2.9% |
| Q1 2020 | 361 | $3.4B | 48,878,517 | 48 | 112 | 141 | 3.3% |
| Q4 2019 | 400 | $6.1B | 49,055,684 | 49 | 77 | 191 | 5.7% |
| Q3 2019 | 403 | $5.2B | 50,508,098 | 38 | 131 | 167 | 6.7% |
| Q2 2019 | 441 | $6.2B | 52,002,372 | 65 | 149 | 157 | 4.6% |
| Q1 2019 | 446 | $7.1B | 53,465,897 | 63 | 116 | 188 | 3.3% |
| Q4 2018 | 428 | $5.9B | 54,293,450 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 5.0% |