ROCKET LAB CORP (RKLB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 9 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZEVENBERGEN CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LLC | $84.5M | 1,212,160 | 1.93% | 6q | +20.6%+$14.4M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $3.8M | 55,172 | 0.03% | 6q | +82.3%+$1.7M |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $1.8M | 25,398 | 0.05% | 6q | +38.0%+$487.5K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 15,345 | 0.02% | 6q | -11.1%-$133.7K |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC | $1.0M | 14,756 | 0.12% | 6q | +3.8%+$37.4K |
| Dale Q Rice Investment Management Ltd | $1.0M | 14,644 | 0.56% | 6q | HELD |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $839.3K | 12,045 | 0.05% | 2q | +62.1%+$321.6K |
| Emergent Wealth Advisors, LLC | $475.0K | 6,817 | 0.25% | 6q | +10.9%+$46.6K |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $459.4K | 6,592 | 0.11% | 6q | -20.1%-$115.7K |
| FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT NETWORK INC | $414.7K | 5,610 | 0.06% | 6q | +43.8%+$126.4K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $398.4K | 5,717 | 0.01% | 6q | -21.5%-$109.1K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $317.6K | 4,644 | 0.01% | 3q | +3.5%+$10.7K |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $314.3K | 4,510 | 0.02% | 2q | +51.6%+$107.0K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $308.7K | 4,430 | 0.01% | 6q | -16.0%-$58.7K |
| Vilga Financial Planning LLC | $292.7K | 4,200 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $284.3K | 4,080 | 0.03% | 5q | +22.7%+$52.6K |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | $278.2K | 3,763 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| Oak Grove Capital LLC | $250.8K | 3,600 | 0.01% | 2q | +16.1%+$34.8K |
| Balefire, LLC | $230.0K | 3,301 | 0.04% | 2q | +18.5%+$36.0K |
| Cadent Capital Advisors, LLC | $227.5K | 3,265 | 0.05% | 5q | -88.1%-$1.7M |
| Marathon Mission, Inc. | $221.4K | 3,177 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| EASTERN BANK | $216.1K | 3,102 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DECISION INVESTMENTS, INC | $214.2K | 3,074 | 0.19% | 2q | +16.9%+$30.9K |
| Crumly & Associates Inc. | $209.2K | 3,002 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $138.5K | 1,988 | 0.01% | 6q | -3.0%-$4.3K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $103.0K | 1,478 | 0.00% | 6q | +9.2%+$8.7K |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $62.4K | 896 | 0.01% | 5q | +2.6%+$1.6K |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $55.5K | 797 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $46.0K | 660 | 0.01% | 6q | +1246.9%+$42.6K |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $42.3K | 600 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $36.4K | 522 | 0.02% | 2q | +1.0% |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $34.5K | 495 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| NORTH POINT PORTFOLIO MANAGERS CORP/OH | $24.4K | 350 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $11.4K | 163 | 0.00% | 2q | +53.8%+$4.0K |
| Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V. | $10.6K | 151,600 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $10.5K | 150 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $7.0K | 100 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Bank & Trust Co | $7.0K | 100 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $7.0K | 100 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Aventus Investment Advisors, Inc. | $7.0K | 100 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $5.2K | 74 | 0.00% | 5q | -35.1%-$2.8K |
| Trust Co | $1.4K | 20 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $1.3K | 19 | 0.00% | 5q | +58.3% |
| Investors Research Corp | $697 | 10 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $149 | 2,133 | 0.00% | 3q | +781.4% |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $140 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | 13G | Vanguard Capital Management | 5.2% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-07 | Beck Peter | CEO | Sold | 1,298,622 | $110.3M ×8 |
| 2026-07-06 | Beck Peter | CEO | Sold | 986,197 | $94.0M ×10 |
| 2026-07-08 | Beck Peter | CEO | Sold | 990,960 | $82.1M ×6 |
| 2026-05-12 | Slusky Alexander R | Director | Sold | 100,000 | $11.8M ×4 |
| 2026-05-27 | Kampani Arjun | SVP & General Counsel | Sold | 70,000 | $10.2M ×2 |
| 2026-10-01 | Spice Adam C. | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 140,157 | $9.9M ×3 |
| 2026-06-18 | Kampani Arjun | SVP & General Counsel | Sold | 88,000 | $9.5M |
| 2026-05-28 | Slusky Alexander R | Director | Sold | 60,000 | $9.0M ×2 |
| 2026-05-26 | Spice Adam C. | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 62,744 | $8.9M ×6 |
| 2026-09-02 | Spice Adam C. | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 140,157 | $8.8M ×2 |
| 2026-05-26 | Klein Frank | Chief Operations Officer | Sold | 44,390 | $6.3M ×6 |
| 2026-05-28 | Klein Frank | Chief Operations Officer | Sold | 36,860 | $5.4M ×8 |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 44 | $99.7M | 1,431,028 | 8 | 19 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 1,136 | $44.7B | 341,962,192 | 315 | 463 | 237 | 22.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 876 | $23.3B | 291,819,723 | 146 | 374 | 215 | 19.7% |
| Q4 2025 | 832 | $24.7B | 277,415,788 | 203 | 282 | 206 | 21.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 672 | $17.1B | 274,853,247 | 224 | 215 | 162 | 22.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 512 | $11.9B | 264,538,223 | 512 | 1 | 0 | 20.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 5 | $337.7K | 5,796 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 3 | $12.3K | 484 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 1 | $303.3K | 4,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |