JACKSON ACQUISITION CO (RJAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 5 quarters.
55
Reporting holders
$212.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $16.5M | 1,592,041 | 0.31% | 5q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.1M | 1,368,843 | 0.52% | 5q | -8.0%-$1.2M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $12.9M | 1,251,499 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $11.3M | 1,100,000 | 0.17% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $10.4M | 1,000,988 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $10.0M | 970,428 | 0.46% | 5q | +69.8%+$4.1M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $10.0M | 968,182 | 0.31% | 5q | -2.8%-$283.4K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $9.3M | 902,750 | 0.21% | 5q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $7.8M | 750,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.18% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.6M | 742,145 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $7.3M | 705,896 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $7.2M | 695,058 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $6.2M | 600,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $6.2M | 600,000 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $6.0M | 577,952 | 0.90% | 2q | +36.0%+$1.6M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.7M | 450,052 | 0.29% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.6M | 450,255 | 0.00% | 5q | -1.3%-$63.1K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $4.2M | 407,629 | 0.01% | 2q | -19.7%-$1.0M |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $4.2M | 405,004 | 0.46% | 2q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.29% | 4q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.6M | 346,162 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.6M | 251,594 | 0.11% | 3q | +0.6%+$15.4K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.7M | 166,484 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.5M | 141,914 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.1M | 102,443 | 0.00% | 5q | -11.3%-$134.5K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.0M | 98,910 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $872.0K | 84,744 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $771.8K | 75,000 | 0.19% | 5q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $769.0K | 74,658 | 0.19% | 3q | -2.8%-$21.9K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $758.3K | 73,626 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $725.2K | 70,100 | 0.01% | 4q | +248.8%+$517.3K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $562.0K | 54,616 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $558.7K | 54,242 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Toroso Investments, LLC | $550.0K | 53,104 | 0.01% | 4q | +100.0%+$275.0K |
| RPO LLC | $518.0K | 50,069 | 0.16% | 2q | HELD |
| III Capital Management | $515.0K | 50,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $513.9K | 49,896 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $475.4K | 46,160 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $438.4K | 42,600 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $301.4K | 29,139 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $274.3K | 26,552 | 0.13% | 4q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $218.3K | 21,105 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $141.0K | 13,709 | 0.02% | 2q | -71.6%-$355.7K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $116.7K | 11,316 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $7.0K | 650 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Lynwood Capital Management Inc. | $4.6K | 105,000? | 0.00% | 5q | |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $4.2K | 405 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $412 | 40 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 55 | $212.2M | 20,577,960 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 56 | $201.5M | 19,881,860 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 50 | $187.9M | 18,849,005 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 45 | $150.6M | 15,303,791 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 35 | $131.4M | 13,304,154 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |