REXFORD INDL RLTY INC (REXR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REINHART PARTNERS, LLC. | $4.6M | 127,920 | 0.11% | 11q | -14.0%-$752.7K |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | $553.6K | 15,262 | 0.12% | 11q | +0.5%+$2.8K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $241.2K | 6,651 | 0.01% | 12q | +94.3%+$117.1K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $237.6K | 6,381 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $100.7K | 2,775 | 0.00% | 13q | +50.4%+$33.7K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $77.8K | 2,146 | 0.01% | 16q | +8.1%+$5.8K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $26.6K | 732 | 0.00% | 19q | -10.4%-$3.1K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $25.4K | 700 | 0.01% | 3q | +125.8%+$14.1K |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $5.5K | 151 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc. | $218 | 6 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $109 | 3 | 0.00% | 2q | -78.6% |
| CX Institutional | $67 | 1,835 | 0.00% | 7q | +3.8% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | 13G/A | Capital International Investors | 5.2% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 | 2026-09-16 | Acquisition or disposal completed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-28 | Lanzer David E. | General Counsel & Secretary | Sold | 33,299 | $1.2M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $5.9M | 162,727 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 428 | $8.6B | 254,500,992 | 54 | 135 | 161 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 430 | $7.8B | 236,183,369 | 63 | 156 | 145 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 424 | $9.7B | 249,867,945 | 44 | 139 | 133 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 422 | $10.8B | 261,330,108 | 64 | 152 | 120 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 409 | $9.3B | 261,059,348 | 60 | 185 | 104 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 410 | $9.7B | 245,269,761 | 52 | 172 | 112 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 407 | $9.2B | 237,796,925 | 48 | 155 | 134 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 411 | $12.3B | 243,288,548 | 60 | 149 | 125 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 395 | $10.7B | 238,937,357 | 53 | 167 | 121 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 420 | $12.3B | 245,080,120 | 66 | 169 | 119 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 386 | $12.2B | 217,927,490 | 50 | 158 | 126 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 363 | $10.4B | 210,372,031 | 41 | 128 | 122 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 365 | $11.0B | 211,192,549 | 47 | 163 | 102 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 363 | $12.2B | 204,918,948 | 41 | 171 | 101 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 357 | $10.9B | 199,657,453 | 39 | 162 | 101 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 353 | $9.8B | 187,966,673 | 32 | 159 | 108 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 365 | $10.2B | 176,682,996 | 67 | 140 | 103 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 332 | $12.6B | 168,924,219 | 38 | 159 | 87 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 336 | $13.2B | 162,510,424 | 47 | 150 | 88 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 312 | $8.7B | 153,412,874 | 47 | 145 | 63 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 281 | $8.2B | 143,622,150 | 36 | 112 | 82 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 271 | $6.9B | 136,033,232 | 26 | 104 | 92 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 279 | $6.7B | 135,080,402 | 38 | 111 | 89 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 266 | $6.0B | 130,036,350 | 44 | 103 | 79 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 261 | $5.1B | 123,445,932 | 61 | 95 | 81 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 236 | $4.8B | 116,507,271 | 26 | 86 | 83 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 260 | $5.2B | 114,694,842 | 46 | 84 | 83 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 234 | $4.8B | 109,388,307 | 35 | 90 | 68 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 222 | $4.5B | 111,441,431 | 29 | 101 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 227 | $3.7B | 103,558,998 | 36 | 92 | 71 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 213 | $2.9B | 97,620,431 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |