RELX PLC (RELX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
18
Reporting holders
$3.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-422
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investors Research Corp | $795.5K | 23,975 | 0.14% | 3q | -1.9%-$15.8K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $585.1K | 17,635 | 0.00% | 16q | -3.1%-$19.0K |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | $496.5K | 14,964 | 0.11% | 17q | +1.6%+$8.0K |
| Plan A Wealth LLC | $485.7K | 14,638 | 0.17% | 7q | +3.3%+$15.6K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $417.5K | 12,584 | 0.01% | 12q | +23.5%+$79.4K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $404.5K | 12,190 | 0.03% | 8q | -2.8%-$11.7K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $312.1K | 9,406 | 0.01% | 2q | +17.4%+$46.3K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $211.2K | 5,994 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $111.0K | 3,344 | 0.01% | 16q | -6.6%-$7.9K |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $69.0K | 2,081 | 0.01% | 17q | -17.0%-$14.1K |
| EASTERN BANK | $14.1K | 424 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $5.6K | 168 | 0.00% | 8q | +21.7% |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $4.1K | 123 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $2.6K | 77 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | $2.1K | 63 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $431 | 13 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $332 | 10 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $166 | 5 | 0.00% | 9q | -97.9%-$7.8K |
| CX Institutional | $1 | 42 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $3.9M | 117,694 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 440 | $2.8B | 87,960,822 | 59 | 159 | 146 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 450 | $2.9B | 87,791,556 | 66 | 176 | 137 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 489 | $3.3B | 81,232,437 | 62 | 181 | 158 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2025 | 499 | $3.8B | 79,785,145 | 60 | 191 | 164 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 512 | $4.4B | 80,886,590 | 61 | 207 | 149 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 492 | $4.0B | 79,568,754 | 72 | 163 | 157 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 458 | $3.6B | 77,997,566 | 34 | 176 | 131 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 453 | $3.6B | 75,484,669 | 57 | 171 | 141 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 434 | $3.4B | 74,336,990 | 42 | 161 | 147 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 420 | $3.6B | 82,805,700 | 61 | 176 | 107 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 396 | $2.9B | 73,406,206 | 59 | 147 | 107 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 347 | $2.2B | 66,126,590 | 26 | 152 | 99 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 337 | $2.3B | 68,015,502 | 37 | 118 | 115 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 321 | $2.2B | 68,464,965 | 45 | 103 | 107 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 304 | $1.9B | 67,323,861 | 44 | 109 | 88 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 275 | $1.6B | 66,172,043 | 35 | 104 | 76 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 275 | $1.8B | 67,205,420 | 35 | 93 | 95 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 267 | $2.1B | 69,054,045 | 35 | 95 | 83 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 256 | $2.3B | 70,840,451 | 31 | 95 | 70 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 236 | $2.2B | 110,447,696 | 29 | 104 | 58 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 227 | $2.3B | 115,560,979 | 27 | 98 | 53 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 217 | $1.8B | 71,982,527 | 31 | 97 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 211 | $1.7B | 68,974,957 | 32 | 79 | 63 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 201 | $1.5B | 68,743,427 | 19 | 52 | 91 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 221 | $1.6B | 69,424,507 | 31 | 79 | 74 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 216 | $1.3B | 60,382,030 | 26 | 79 | 72 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 243 | $1.5B | 57,552,259 | 33 | 74 | 68 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 215 | $1.3B | 54,669,706 | 25 | 81 | 59 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 205 | $1.4B | 56,544,020 | 26 | 87 | 58 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 212 | $1.2B | 55,609,049 | 36 | 78 | 44 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 192 | $1.0B | 51,109,308 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |