RAVE RESTAURANT GROUP INC (RAVE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Institutions report 2,349,435 shares against 14,211,566 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Share count carried from an earlier filing (cy2026q1i).
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saber Capital Managment, LLC | $2.3M | 701,483 | 1.56% | 3q | +337.1%+$1.8M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $876.8K | 268,149 | 0.00% | 23q | +51.4%+$297.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $855.7K | 104,876 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $792.3K | 242,298 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.4%+$61.6K |
| Watchman Group, Inc. | $597.8K | 182,800 | 0.13% | 27q | HELD |
| CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $475.1K | 145,302 | 0.06% | 15q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $426.0K | 130,257 | 0.00% | 31q | +19.5%+$69.6K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $425.7K | 11,483 | 0.00% | 22q | -62.7%-$714.7K |
| True North Advisors, LLC | $348.8K | 106,678 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $232.8K | 71,198 | 0.00% | 8q | +27.1%+$49.6K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $211.3K | 64,625 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.7%+$1.4K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $205.5K | 15,759 | 0.00% | 2q | +23.9%+$39.6K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $180.8K | 55,282 | 0.00% | 15q | +100.0%+$90.4K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $140.6K | 42,988 | 0.00% | 11q | +10.0%+$12.7K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $134.5K | 41,122 | 0.00% | 2q | +193.1%+$88.6K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $108.1K | 33,067 | 0.00% | 12q | +32.3%+$26.4K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $82.2K | 25,125 | 0.00% | 31q | +15.7%+$11.1K |
| JAMES INVESTMENT RESEARCH, INC. | $81.8K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $67.9K | 1,769 | 0.00% | 2q | +1210.4%+$62.7K |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $66.3K | 20,265 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $57.2K | 17,488 | 0.00% | 2q | +39.1%+$16.1K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $32.7K | 10,012 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P. | $32.7K | 10,012 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $32.7K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 23q | -30.5%-$14.4K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $25.0K | 7,693 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $7.1K | 2,183 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $4.3K | 1,321 | 0.00% | 16q | +2.0% |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $2.2K | 670 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $556 | 170 | 0.00% | 7q | -12.8% |
| FMR LLC | $441 | 135 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $275 | 84 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $268 | 82 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $170 | 52 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $23 | 7 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 34 | $8.8M | 2,349,435 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 12.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 31 | $4.0M | 1,495,154 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 30 | $5.1M | 1,538,889 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 29 | $4.1M | 1,228,703 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 28 | $3.4M | 1,233,582 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 30 | $3.3M | 1,166,733 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 30 | $3.4M | 1,286,714 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 25 | $2.3M | 1,106,587 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 27 | $2.3M | 1,139,733 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 27 | $2.7M | 1,186,358 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 26 | $3.0M | 1,189,454 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 10.9% |
| Q3 2023 | 27 | $3.0M | 1,171,071 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 8.9% |
| Q2 2023 | 24 | $2.7M | 1,210,399 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 22 | $1.9M | 1,190,800 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 22 | $2.0M | 1,146,434 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 17 | $1.6M | 971,077 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 17 | $1.2M | 999,114 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 19 | $1.3M | 1,058,668 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 17 | $1.6M | 1,467,061 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 18 | $1.7M | 1,146,531 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 9.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 13 | $1.9M | 1,194,165 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 17 | $2.0M | 1,395,542 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1.7% |
| Q4 2020 | 15 | $686.0K | 757,092 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 13 | $356.0K | 806,040 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 8 | $491.0K | 652,700 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 10 | $561.0K | 749,234 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 12 | $1.6M | 944,343 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 13 | $3.1M | 766,190 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 37.2% |
| Q2 2019 | 12 | $5.2M | 1,102,212 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 35.3% |
| Q1 2019 | 10 | $845.0K | 548,331 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 11 | $550.0K | 626,763 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |