HolderBook

RYDER SYS INC (R)

Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.

15
Reporting holders
$17.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-568
Holder change

Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.

Holders

Download these holders as CSV

FilerValueShares Their book Held Change
VALLEY WEALTH MANAGERS, INC.$6.0M26,4170.34%4qHELD
Decker Wealth Management LLC$5.3M23,1341.07%4q-1.1%-$57.0K
Monument Capital Management$2.2M9,5900.46%2q+1.7%+$36.9K
Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC$1.5M6,6860.03%21q+1.2%+$17.5K
Investors Research Corp$1.1M4,9250.20%27qHELD
GAMMA Investing LLC$458.7K2,0130.02%12q+12.0%+$49.2K
Wedmont Private Capital$260.8K1,1090.01%3q+8.9%+$21.4K
Farther Finance Advisors, LLC$200.2K8780.00%16q+14.8%+$25.8K
Versant Capital Management, Inc$72.2K3170.01%16q+19.2%+$11.6K
CoreCap Advisors, LLC$52.2K2290.00%9q-34.8%-$27.8K
MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB$29.4K1290.00%24q-19.4%-$7.1K
ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC$9.3K410.00%4qHELD
GK Wealth Management LLC$4.3K190.00%newNEW
Grove Bank & Trust$1.6K70.00%16q-93.5%-$22.8K
Planning Strategies Inc.$22810.00%2qHELD

Five percent filings

Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →

FiledFormFiler % of class
2026-07-3113GVanguard Capital Management5.1%

What the insiders did

Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.

Officers and directors

DateInsiderRoleSideSharesValue
2026-05-29Fatovic Robert DEVP, CLO & Corp. SecretarySold5,000$1.2M
2026-05-04Nieto Luis P JrDirectorSold720$169.8K
2026-05-28HODES SANFORD J.SVP, C Procur Of, Corp Dev OfSold595$149.9K

Quarter by quarter

Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.

QuarterHoldersValue SharesNewAdded TrimmedOptions
Q3 202615$17.2M75,4951640.0%
Q2 2026583$9.9B37,347,698961911720.4%
Q1 2026528$7.3B35,482,428761791450.3%
Q4 2025511$7.0B36,785,719621311770.2%
Q3 2025480$6.9B36,597,708751361570.5%
Q2 2025442$6.1B37,959,817581481380.8%
Q1 2025431$5.4B37,608,800351361570.3%
Q4 2024446$6.0B37,835,020491301470.6%
Q3 2024412$5.5B37,309,253611061451.6%
Q2 2024393$4.8B38,211,072471271290.8%
Q1 2024371$4.8B39,679,570331221220.8%
Q4 2023382$4.6B39,318,002391001521.8%
Q3 2023357$4.3B39,234,424471101341.8%
Q2 2023351$3.3B38,732,994331011470.4%
Q1 2023373$3.7B41,112,275471171340.5%
Q4 2022363$3.4B40,278,53952861481.0%
Q3 2022349$3.6B43,510,66149981279.2%
Q2 2022342$3.3B45,169,45954861472.2%
Q1 2022363$3.8B47,603,576471191140.8%
Q4 2021358$3.9B47,204,537541111061.2%
Q3 2021325$3.9B47,078,21549951120.9%
Q2 2021315$3.5B47,234,66746113830.5%
Q1 2021306$3.5B46,142,9685985951.0%
Q4 2020270$2.9B46,811,8744872910.9%
Q3 2020238$2.0B47,337,5682957991.0%
Q2 2020243$1.9B49,419,3983887781.4%
Q1 2020244$1.3B47,330,72319101821.6%
Q4 2019311$2.7B48,336,62940941071.6%
Q3 2019294$2.6B48,224,17136901162.1%
Q2 2019307$2.9B47,792,13831931102.3%
Q1 2019325$3.0B47,638,84165100981.2%
Q4 2018295$2.4B49,451,1033451.2%