QUANTUM EMOTION CORP (QNC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
Institutions report 58,971,785 shares against 218,588,670 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Share count carried from an earlier filing (cy2025q4i).
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $74.9M | 24,011,984 | 0.58% | new | NEW |
| Defiance ETFs, LLC | $71.6M | 24,011,984 | 0.97% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA ADVISORS GROUP, INC. | $13.5M | 4,333,145 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $3.9M | 1,245,282 | 0.00% | 2q | +21.1%+$676.8K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.1M | 985,947 | 0.00% | 2q | -33.9%-$1.6M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.0M | 964,161 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $2.5M | 791,282 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $1.9M | 622,462 | 0.01% | 2q | -10.8%-$228.5K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.2M | 376,431 | 0.00% | 2q | +149.8%+$702.8K |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC | $1.1M | 346,925 | 0.01% | 2q | +4.8%+$49.6K |
| FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /OH/ | $822.8K | 263,714 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $699.7K | 224,248 | 0.00% | 2q | +20.6%+$119.6K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $360.4K | 115,696 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| McGuire Investment Group, LLC | $303.5K | 97,272 | 0.03% | 2q | -18.0%-$66.7K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $262.0K | 84,163 | 0.00% | 2q | +80.3%+$116.7K |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | $235.2K | 77,234 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $177.0K | 56,617 | 0.00% | 2q | -78.4%-$643.6K |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $160.9K | 51,643 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Investment Planning Advisors, Inc. | $149.9K | 48,058 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $146.0K | 46,780 | 0.00% | 2q | +166.7%+$91.2K |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $67.3K | 22,114 | 0.00% | 2q | -11.6%-$8.8K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $66.2K | 21,208 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $65.6K | 21,016 | 0.00% | 2q | -34.1%-$33.9K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $63.8K | 20,448 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. | $62.3K | 19,998 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $60.2K | 18,951 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VERUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | $60.2K | 19,300 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Alliance Wealth Advisors, LLC | $53.0K | 17,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| GEM Asset Management, LLC | $44.8K | 14,367 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Creative Planning | $39.8K | 12,750 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.1%+$1.9K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $34.3K | 11,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $32.8K | 10,515 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $9.0K | 2,882 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $8.3K | 2,645 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $6.4K | 2,150 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $661 | 212 | 0.00% | 2q | +161.7% |
| American Capital Advisory, LLC | $624 | 200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $3 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | -75.0% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Capital Ventures Internationalwith 3 co-filers | 2.4% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 38 | $180.6M | 58,971,785 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 33 | $10.9M | 4,801,813 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 1 | $16.0K | 4,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 2 | $5.8K | 5,564 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 1 | $5.0K | 4,344 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |