PIMCO ETF TR (PYLD)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 14 quarters.
40
Reporting holders
$205.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-656
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $36.3M | 1,428,056 | 2.67% | 8q | -4.5%-$1.7M |
| ECLECTIC ASSOCIATES INC /ADV | $24.6M | 967,872 | 2.75% | 12q | +6.5%+$1.5M |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $13.0M | 512,052 | 1.54% | 10q | +13.9%+$1.6M |
| Stokes Capital Advisors, LLC | $12.7M | 501,361 | 2.79% | 5q | -28.0%-$5.0M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $11.4M | 447,773 | 0.08% | 9q | -6.2%-$755.1K |
| S.E.E.D. Planning Group LLC | $10.5M | 412,269 | 2.56% | 2q | HELD |
| AVAII WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $10.3M | 408,457 | 2.96% | 8q | +2.5%+$254.9K |
| Weaver Consulting Group | $9.1M | 358,989 | 1.77% | 5q | +31.7%+$2.2M |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $8.2M | 321,756 | 0.87% | 4q | +73.0%+$3.4M |
| LifeGoal Investments, LLC | $7.1M | 281,606 | 2.18% | 8q | +5.1%+$348.8K |
| Williams & Novak Wealth Management, LLC | $6.8M | 267,126 | 4.01% | 10q | +10.4%+$638.3K |
| Overbrook Management Corp | $5.8M | 226,546 | 0.89% | 2q | +3.2%+$177.8K |
| Intelligence Driven Advisers, LLC | $5.1M | 202,370 | 0.89% | 9q | +41.3%+$1.5M |
| Sprinkle Financial Consultants LLC | $4.4M | 175,107 | 1.74% | 11q | +37.8%+$1.2M |
| INSPIRION WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $4.1M | 162,229 | 0.47% | 4q | +13.0%+$473.0K |
| Investment Partners Asset Management, Inc. | $4.1M | 160,302 | 2.19% | 8q | +2.7%+$107.8K |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC | $3.6M | 143,584 | 0.41% | 5q | +109.4%+$1.9M |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $3.4M | 132,664 | 1.51% | 7q | -6.7%-$243.0K |
| Taylor & Morgan Wealth Management, LLC | $3.3M | 131,898 | 1.61% | 8q | +18.9%+$532.1K |
| PUFF WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.2M | 124,819 | 2.99% | 3q | +15.2%+$418.8K |
| Wisconsin Wealth Advisors, LLC | $2.9M | 115,714 | 2.47% | 7q | +4.9%+$138.2K |
| First Citizens Financial Corp | $2.6M | 100,695 | 1.07% | 4q | +6.7%+$159.6K |
| Worth Asset Management, LLC | $2.2M | 86,809 | 0.64% | 3q | +26.2%+$457.7K |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $1.7M | 68,523 | 0.11% | 4q | +122.2%+$956.9K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $1.3M | 52,777 | 0.09% | 13q | -94.1%-$21.3M |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.3M | 52,104 | 0.09% | 7q | +12.0%+$141.3K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $1.3M | 50,897 | 0.02% | 3q | -3.0%-$39.5K |
| Ballew Advisors, Inc | $1.1M | 42,150 | 0.53% | 2q | +283.7%+$786.0K |
| Peterson Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 40,935 | 0.12% | 7q | +14.4%+$130.6K |
| Emergent Wealth Advisors, LLC | $692.9K | 27,289 | 0.36% | 3q | +0.8%+$5.8K |
| DECISION INVESTMENTS, INC | $574.8K | 22,640 | 0.52% | 4q | HELD |
| COLTON GROOME FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | $504.1K | 19,855 | 0.12% | 6q | -0.9%-$4.4K |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $479.2K | 18,875 | 0.02% | 4q | -56.1%-$612.0K |
| Nautilus Advisors LLC | $343.1K | 13,514 | 0.21% | 8q | -40.4%-$232.5K |
| Oak Grove Capital LLC | $304.7K | 12,000 | 0.01% | 3q | +26.3%+$63.5K |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $303.4K | 11,948 | 0.18% | 2q | -14.1%-$49.8K |
| EASTERN BANK | $63.8K | 2,511 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $3.0K | 120 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $1.1K | 42 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $508 | 20 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 40 | $205.7M | 8,106,254 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 696 | $13.5B | 510,916,327 | 80 | 421 | 118 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 645 | $10.3B | 393,743,858 | 93 | 408 | 101 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 576 | $8.3B | 309,402,912 | 96 | 339 | 80 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 477 | $6.6B | 246,013,434 | 82 | 297 | 68 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 423 | $4.8B | 179,311,101 | 62 | 258 | 72 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 383 | $3.7B | 139,348,661 | 92 | 218 | 55 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 312 | $2.3B | 88,245,503 | 70 | 172 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 222 | $1.3B | 50,564,949 | 67 | 113 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 162 | $900.2M | 35,103,875 | 54 | 84 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 117 | $473.5M | 18,389,095 | 61 | 41 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 64 | $225.5M | 8,787,796 | 35 | 21 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 27 | $49.9M | 2,041,725 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 7 | $12.8M | 511,187 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |