PGIM ETF TR (PULS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
22
Reporting holders
$159.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-451
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $45.2M | 914,811 | 0.95% | 5q | +35.4%+$11.8M |
| Persium Advisors, LLC | $30.6M | 618,064 | 16.01% | new | NEW |
| BOS Asset Management, LLC | $23.6M | 476,689 | 5.51% | 16q | +28.0%+$5.2M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $13.0M | 262,643 | 0.09% | 16q | +35.5%+$3.4M |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $10.5M | 212,381 | 0.77% | 8q | -0.5%-$53.1K |
| VISTA INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC | $8.5M | 172,348 | 2.22% | new | NEW |
| COLLECTIVE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | $6.9M | 139,349 | 1.42% | 9q | +17.6%+$1.0M |
| Client First Investment Management LLC | $3.8M | 77,792 | 1.83% | 3q | -46.8%-$3.4M |
| First Citizens Financial Corp | $3.8M | 76,427 | 1.59% | 22q | +29.4%+$858.0K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $3.1M | 62,448 | 0.09% | 6q | +168.0%+$1.9M |
| STEWARDSHIP CONCEPTS FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC | $2.3M | 46,404 | 1.50% | new | NEW |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $2.0M | 41,426 | 0.14% | 9q | +7.7%+$145.9K |
| Intelligence Driven Advisers, LLC | $1.7M | 33,748 | 0.29% | 11q | +62.2%+$640.1K |
| City Center Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 27,859 | 1.05% | 7q | -12.7%-$201.2K |
| Worth Asset Management, LLC | $795.8K | 16,090 | 0.23% | 7q | +0.6%+$4.6K |
| Nautilus Advisors LLC | $583.8K | 11,804 | 0.35% | 2q | +0.6%+$3.8K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $536.4K | 10,845 | 0.02% | 11q | +20.6%+$91.6K |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $486.8K | 9,843 | 0.03% | 5q | -7.7%-$40.8K |
| Cadent Capital Advisors, LLC | $292.7K | 5,917 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| MFA WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $279.8K | 5,658 | 0.05% | 19q | +0.6%+$1.7K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $15.4K | 311 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $8.9K | 179 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $35 | 700 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 | $159.4M | 3,223,036 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 473 | $12.1B | 243,195,775 | 53 | 236 | 122 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 443 | $10.6B | 213,666,388 | 58 | 207 | 115 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 415 | $9.4B | 189,816,105 | 38 | 194 | 124 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 394 | $10.8B | 217,460,462 | 60 | 192 | 97 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 369 | $8.5B | 169,893,591 | 52 | 168 | 98 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 350 | $8.1B | 162,181,417 | 47 | 179 | 85 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 335 | $6.7B | 136,047,280 | 50 | 139 | 96 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 303 | $6.9B | 138,643,361 | 51 | 128 | 95 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 291 | $6.3B | 127,127,641 | 58 | 115 | 76 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 248 | $6.9B | 139,780,604 | 36 | 117 | 67 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 253 | $6.2B | 125,451,191 | 40 | 90 | 83 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 235 | $4.2B | 84,465,995 | 53 | 89 | 67 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 204 | $3.5B | 70,994,431 | 38 | 71 | 73 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 187 | $3.2B | 65,425,781 | 31 | 74 | 65 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 177 | $2.8B | 57,809,706 | 43 | 69 | 39 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 146 | $2.0B | 41,186,742 | 37 | 47 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 120 | $2.2B | 44,792,395 | 27 | 37 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 97 | $1.9B | 37,781,435 | 23 | 27 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 87 | $1.2B | 24,788,956 | 19 | 28 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 73 | $1.2B | 24,067,551 | 14 | 25 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 72 | $932.0M | 18,733,795 | 13 | 34 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 64 | $766.4M | 15,374,117 | 14 | 18 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 50 | $741.8M | 14,894,738 | 10 | 19 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 46 | $644.4M | 12,909,494 | 10 | 18 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 38 | $584.7M | 11,741,524 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 42 | $573.5M | 11,787,484 | 11 | 15 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 40 | $491.2M | 9,815,557 | 8 | 21 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 38 | $390.9M | 7,789,769 | 11 | 20 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 27 | $271.6M | 5,414,478 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 28 | $158.7M | 3,166,052 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 17 | $95.9M | 1,920,444 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |