PROPTECH INVESTMENT CORP II (PTIC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
73
Reporting holders
$203.8M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $14.9M | 1,500,000 | 0.26% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $14.1M | 1,414,703 | 0.20% | 6q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $12.9M | 1,299,398 | 0.16% | 7q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $11.8M | 1,184,276 | 1.39% | 7q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $9.5M | 950,000 | 0.64% | 7q | -55.8%-$11.9M |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $8.9M | 892,409 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $8.2M | 827,292 | 0.28% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $8.1M | 809,879 | 0.23% | 7q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.18% | 7q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $6.5M | 650,179 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $6.3M | 631,960 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $6.3M | 630,779 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $6.1M | 617,816 | 0.03% | 2q | +3.8%+$225.5K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $5.6M | 558,826 | 0.26% | 2q | +2.0%+$107.5K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.39% | 7q | HELD |
| KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd | $4.9M | 487,947 | 0.66% | 2q | -4.5%-$227.0K |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $4.7M | 475,238 | 0.05% | 2q | -9.1%-$475.4K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $3.8M | 377,363 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $3.7M | 372,434 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| RPO LLC | $3.6M | 360,000 | 0.87% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.00% | 6q | -4.5%-$163.9K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $3.1M | 307,673 | 0.24% | 2q | +1.5%+$43.8K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.6M | 265,990 | 0.01% | 7q | +2.1%+$54.9K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $2.5M | 254,425 | 0.00% | 4q | +102.6%+$1.3M |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.54% | 2q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.4M | 241,548 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $2.2M | 217,760 | 0.63% | 5q | -9.8%-$236.3K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $2.0M | 196,760 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.8M | 181,351 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.7M | 173,036 | 0.00% | 7q | -16.0%-$328.4K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.7M | 166,100 | 0.21% | 6q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.6M | 163,900 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $1.6M | 157,662 | 0.35% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.5M | 150,210 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $1.4M | 136,065 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.2M | 120,999 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 118,800 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $1.0M | 102,596 | 0.25% | 4q | -0.9%-$8.9K |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $995.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $995.0K | 99,999 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $989.0K | 99,390 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $877.0K | 88,144 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $779.0K | 78,285 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $701.0K | 70,487 | 0.17% | 7q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $690.0K | 69,300 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $563.0K | 56,604 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $551.0K | 55,422 | 0.00% | 7q | -50.0%-$551.0K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $531.0K | 53,423 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $529.0K | 53,189 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $508.0K | 51,076 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $506.0K | 50,862 | 0.23% | new | FIRST |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $497.0K | 49,950 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $482.0K | 48,444 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $463.0K | 46,619 | 0.00% | 7q | -6.9%-$34.5K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $406.0K | 40,710 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $396.0K | 39,848 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $361.0K | 36,261 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $299.0K | options only | 0.01% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $269.0K | 27,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $223.0K | 22,413 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $214.0K | 21,534 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $214.0K | 21,515 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $190.0K | 19,101 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.1%-$8.1K |
| Ergoteles LLC | $183.0K | 18,406 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $169.0K | 17,002 | 0.02% | 5q | +7.8%+$12.2K |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $125.0K | 12,549 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $123.0K | 12,361 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $121.0K | 12,250 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $101.0K | 10,145 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $100.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $96.0K | 9,600 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $10.0K | 964 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 73 | $203.8M | 20,448,227 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 73 | $202.4M | 20,495,415 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 66 | $177.3M | 18,045,659 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 65 | $183.7M | 18,754,578 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 59 | $176.6M | 18,016,912 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 51 | $160.9M | 16,521,620 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 45 | $150.3M | 15,353,369 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |