SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP (PSLV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
16
Reporting holders
$15.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-461
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apella Capital, LLC | $6.9M | 356,341 | 0.09% | 7q | +1.4%+$97.4K |
| Gradient Investments LLC | $2.7M | 139,067 | 0.04% | 32q | +3.0%+$78.7K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 52,184 | 0.01% | 9q | +32.9%+$250.4K |
| BAKER TILLY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $837.3K | 43,227 | 0.16% | 20q | HELD |
| Veracity Capital LLC | $708.7K | 36,590 | 0.19% | 25q | +0.7%+$5.1K |
| Castleview Partners, LLC | $614.2K | 31,710 | 0.27% | 18q | +2.0%+$12.0K |
| Hiley Hunt Wealth Management | $569.6K | 29,408 | 0.22% | 3q | HELD |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $504.6K | 26,050 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES, LLC | $477.4K | 24,647 | 0.13% | 12q | +2.0%+$9.1K |
| Bill Few Associates, Inc. | $429.0K | 22,150 | 0.09% | 20q | HELD |
| Mendota Financial Group, LLC | $309.9K | 16,000 | 0.19% | 13q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $271.8K | 14,032 | 0.01% | 11q | -19.4%-$65.3K |
| Bank & Trust Co | $29.1K | 1,500 | 0.02% | 10q | HELD |
| Investors Research Corp | $5.6K | 288 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $3.3K | 170 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| PROFESSIONAL ADVISORY SERVICES INC | $257 | 13,280 | 0.03% | 3q | +8.0% |
| CX Institutional | $145 | 7,461 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Trust Co | $39 | 2 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 16 | $15.4M | 793,366 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 477 | $3.2B | 168,195,180 | 40 | 134 | 128 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 503 | $3.9B | 158,396,205 | 77 | 132 | 181 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 485 | $3.4B | 143,408,764 | 78 | 137 | 133 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 422 | $2.2B | 141,223,913 | 41 | 149 | 87 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 404 | $1.7B | 136,215,727 | 42 | 145 | 76 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 388 | $1.5B | 130,825,812 | 37 | 121 | 71 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 372 | $1.2B | 127,418,987 | 37 | 113 | 69 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 341 | $1.3B | 116,906,519 | 30 | 104 | 66 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 329 | $1.1B | 110,623,536 | 26 | 105 | 68 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 323 | $1.1B | 128,396,927 | 29 | 63 | 98 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 316 | $935.7M | 115,826,165 | 16 | 77 | 81 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 310 | $780.5M | 102,900,379 | 18 | 71 | 83 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 309 | $793.5M | 101,779,154 | 29 | 89 | 64 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 298 | $823.8M | 99,957,326 | 16 | 89 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 305 | $947.0M | 115,011,416 | 42 | 79 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 281 | $512.4M | 77,299,411 | 33 | 73 | 63 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 279 | $517.0M | 74,950,146 | 32 | 76 | 53 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 269 | $645.2M | 73,633,612 | 26 | 93 | 45 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 264 | $589.5M | 73,555,468 | 23 | 76 | 59 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 243 | $523.3M | 68,022,446 | 25 | 68 | 59 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 235 | $614.4M | 66,340,015 | 40 | 95 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 222 | $517.7M | 58,888,650 | 63 | 73 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 184 | $403.1M | 43,229,582 | 30 | 48 | 33 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 165 | $362.1M | 43,814,704 | 54 | 54 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 124 | $252.3M | 38,186,244 | 29 | 46 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 107 | $141.5M | 27,056,888 | 14 | 37 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 109 | $176.9M | 27,029,211 | 7 | 24 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 99 | $151.5M | 24,286,260 | 17 | 31 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 89 | $119.5M | 20,927,937 | 9 | 17 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 89 | $110.1M | 19,881,528 | 7 | 22 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 96 | $119.6M | 21,448,930 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |