PRIME IMPACT ACQUISITION I (PRIWF)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 11 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$2.2M
Reported value
92.7%
Calls
0.2%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.1M | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $283.0K | 26,526? | 0.01% | 2q | |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $32.4K | 700,881 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $20.3K | 439,571 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $18.4K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $18.2K | 442,858 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $11.6K | 283,364 | 0.00% | 7q | -10.0%-$1.3K |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $8.8K | 214,102 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $7.8K | 167,763 | 0.00% | 4q | +17.5%+$1.2K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $6.0K | 146,051 | 0.00% | 10q | -50.0%-$6.0K |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $6.0K | 145,700 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $5.5K | 133,333 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $4.2K | 103,161 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $4.2K | 101,608 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.1K | 100,815 | 0.00% | 10q | -3.1% |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $4.1K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Arena Investors LP | $4.0K | 93,911 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.0K | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $3.5K | 85,732 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $3.4K | 94,060 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.8K | 67,802 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $2.7K | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| Antara Capital LP | $1.7K | 41,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.6K | 38,785 | 0.00% | 4q | +115.2% |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.4K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.2K | 29,296 | 0.00% | 5q | -2.3% |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $1.0K | 25,200 | 0.00% | 4q | -49.6%-$1.0K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.0K | 22,200 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.0K | 22,099 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.0K | 33,352 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $803 | 19,575 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $514 | 51,400 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $418 | 10,199 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 32 | $2.2M | 3,747,151 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 92.9% |
| Q1 2023 | 32 | $2.2M | 4,038,068 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 92.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 32 | $3.9M | 4,257,546 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 97.8% |
| Q3 2022 | 32 | $4.0M | 4,453,822 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 93.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 31 | $4.0M | 4,143,408 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 92.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 29 | $4.4M | 2,981,587 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 84.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 37 | $5.1M | 4,454,841 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 52.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 35 | $5.7M | 4,242,309 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 48.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 38 | $9.3M | 4,390,121 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 29.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 37 | $6.0M | 3,969,357 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 45.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 26 | $11.0M | 3,308,094 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 48.0% |