INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T (PRFZ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
17
Reporting holders
$47.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-346
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $34.6M | 661,168 | 2.55% | 8q | -13.3%-$5.3M |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $3.1M | 59,025 | 0.37% | 6q | HELD |
| Legacy Private Trust Co. | $2.7M | 52,095 | 0.15% | 32q | -0.5%-$15.0K |
| Boston Standard Wealth Management, LLC | $2.1M | 40,300 | 0.30% | 32q | -4.9%-$109.2K |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $963.2K | 18,406 | 0.13% | 32q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $866.9K | 16,566 | 0.01% | 9q | +87.5%+$404.6K |
| MARKET STREET WEALTH MANAGEMENT ADVISORS LLC | $704.7K | 13,466 | 0.10% | 32q | HELD |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $543.6K | 10,291 | 0.01% | 5q | +122.2%+$299.0K |
| Invariant Investment Management | $425.6K | 8,000 | 0.25% | 4q | HELD |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $379.5K | 7,252 | 0.01% | 32q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $308.1K | 5,887 | 0.01% | 10q | +2.9%+$8.7K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $259.6K | 4,961 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Martin Capital Partners, LLC | $223.6K | 4,273 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $167.1K | 3,193 | 0.02% | 4q | -50.0%-$167.1K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $123.2K | 2,354 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Coastline Trust Co | $43.2K | 825 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $2.3K | 43 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 17 | $47.5M | 908,105 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 363 | $1.4B | 24,313,256 | 50 | 86 | 86 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 320 | $1.1B | 24,465,662 | 27 | 71 | 73 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 315 | $1.0B | 22,529,950 | 29 | 68 | 75 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 294 | $983.9M | 21,671,194 | 29 | 69 | 70 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 285 | $902.1M | 22,159,819 | 24 | 66 | 94 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 283 | $1.6B | 42,324,851 | 23 | 66 | 81 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 281 | $1.7B | 41,924,314 | 18 | 73 | 75 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 272 | $1.7B | 41,820,710 | 20 | 66 | 64 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 265 | $1.6B | 42,244,713 | 25 | 56 | 77 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 255 | $1.7B | 44,057,000 | 28 | 60 | 71 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 254 | $1.6B | 44,006,247 | 28 | 51 | 75 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 228 | $1.4B | 41,429,853 | 16 | 201 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 223 | $1.4B | 8,188,110 | 23 | 58 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 222 | $1.3B | 8,072,668 | 18 | 52 | 64 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 226 | $1.3B | 8,015,445 | 32 | 49 | 58 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 206 | $1.2B | 7,959,602 | 31 | 45 | 45 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 194 | $1.3B | 8,692,909 | 24 | 49 | 51 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 192 | $1.1B | 6,329,654 | 21 | 44 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 194 | $1.1B | 5,850,170 | 15 | 45 | 42 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 187 | $1.1B | 6,272,972 | 9 | 39 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 192 | $1.2B | 6,173,043 | 17 | 36 | 57 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 188 | $1.1B | 6,254,626 | 25 | 34 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 175 | $1.1B | 6,952,052 | 24 | 32 | 61 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 152 | $849.4M | 7,278,685 | 16 | 26 | 56 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 149 | $821.7M | 7,352,534 | 17 | 18 | 70 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 149 | $804.1M | 9,035,806 | 18 | 28 | 62 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 166 | $1.2B | 8,774,657 | 13 | 37 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 158 | $1.2B | 9,484,351 | 12 | 21 | 59 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 159 | $1.3B | 9,905,162 | 15 | 35 | 59 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 160 | $1.2B | 9,759,824 | 17 | 49 | 51 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 161 | $1.1B | 10,029,326 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |