INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T (PRF)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$125.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-561
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYUM WEALTH ARCHITECTS LLC | $28.9M | 527,580 | 11.76% | 7q | -1.5%-$442.4K |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $24.0M | 440,276 | 2.84% | 16q | -1.3%-$314.9K |
| Montz Harcus Wealth Management LLC | $19.3M | 354,137 | 6.76% | 20q | +2.7%+$510.9K |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $14.3M | 263,294 | 1.06% | 8q | -1.0%-$145.2K |
| Intelligence Driven Advisers, LLC | $7.2M | 131,550 | 1.24% | 7q | -3.0%-$219.4K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $6.8M | 124,314 | 0.19% | 6q | -5.5%-$391.4K |
| MARKET STREET WEALTH MANAGEMENT ADVISORS LLC | $5.8M | 107,348 | 0.83% | 32q | -1.2%-$71.8K |
| Legacy Private Trust Co. | $4.1M | 74,708 | 0.22% | 32q | -4.9%-$207.5K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.9M | 53,120 | 0.02% | 14q | +42.4%+$861.1K |
| SigFig Wealth Management, LLC | $2.5M | 46,482 | 0.06% | 21q | -4.5%-$119.7K |
| Williams & Novak Wealth Management, LLC | $1.9M | 35,499 | 1.14% | 3q | +24.0%+$374.5K |
| Kaydan Wealth Management, Inc. | $1.1M | 20,005 | 0.37% | 20q | -7.0%-$81.6K |
| Cooper Financial Group | $970.5K | 17,831 | 0.08% | 17q | HELD |
| DAVIDSON TRUST CO | $878.2K | 16,136 | 0.35% | 9q | -3.5%-$31.5K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $625.1K | 11,485 | 0.02% | 11q | +3.2%+$19.6K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $566.2K | 10,403 | 0.01% | 32q | +51.0%+$191.3K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $551.4K | 9,961 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| STEPH & CO | $341.4K | 6,273 | 0.09% | 28q | HELD |
| Paragon Capital Management Ltd | $339.6K | 6,240 | 0.06% | 11q | HELD |
| Mallini Complete Financial Planning LLC | $330.9K | 6,078 | 0.23% | 8q | HELD |
| DECISION INVESTMENTS, INC | $287.4K | 5,280 | 0.26% | 4q | HELD |
| CapWealth Advisors, LLC | $272.1K | 5,000 | 0.02% | 9q | HELD |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $271.6K | 4,990 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| RVW Wealth, LLC | $269.8K | 4,956 | 0.02% | 6q | -11.5%-$34.9K |
| Iowa State Bank | $258.5K | 4,750 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| Graves Light Lenhart Wealth, Inc. | $253.6K | 4,660 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $87.6K | 1,609 | 0.02% | 15q | -5.2%-$4.8K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $50.2K | 922 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $31.0K | 570 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $16.3K | 300 | 0.01% | 7q | -61.5%-$26.1K |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $5.4K | 99 | 0.00% | 8q | +160.5%+$3.3K |
| CX Institutional | $9 | 157 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 31 | $125.2M | 2,295,856 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 592 | $6.4B | 112,285,880 | 61 | 137 | 126 | 4.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 569 | $6.5B | 114,725,022 | 48 | 121 | 150 | 16.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 559 | $5.1B | 106,108,475 | 44 | 123 | 134 | 2.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 541 | $4.8B | 103,613,347 | 41 | 105 | 148 | 3.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 536 | $4.5B | 104,009,822 | 53 | 118 | 130 | 2.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 516 | $5.9B | 130,194,499 | 38 | 99 | 136 | 11.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 518 | $6.0B | 143,195,529 | 38 | 97 | 138 | 3.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 490 | $5.3B | 126,976,929 | 36 | 111 | 109 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 483 | $5.3B | 124,861,166 | 28 | 97 | 118 | 11.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 487 | $5.7B | 134,226,742 | 47 | 104 | 134 | 9.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 469 | $5.3B | 134,098,425 | 35 | 95 | 137 | 10.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 437 | $5.3B | 145,112,138 | 27 | 395 | 6 | 13.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 432 | $4.5B | 26,199,855 | 29 | 80 | 136 | 7.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 419 | $4.2B | 26,158,186 | 38 | 87 | 120 | 2.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 412 | $4.1B | 26,166,754 | 33 | 101 | 104 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2022 | 394 | $3.6B | 25,598,986 | 25 | 112 | 99 | 1.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 399 | $3.9B | 26,197,058 | 30 | 98 | 121 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 402 | $4.1B | 23,764,222 | 40 | 98 | 97 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 386 | $4.0B | 22,995,006 | 26 | 105 | 86 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 356 | $3.5B | 22,059,909 | 28 | 85 | 93 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 347 | $3.5B | 21,540,059 | 44 | 76 | 102 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 328 | $3.4B | 22,576,207 | 28 | 72 | 111 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 319 | $3.0B | 22,486,531 | 33 | 67 | 89 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2020 | 289 | $2.6B | 22,445,428 | 19 | 53 | 118 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2020 | 290 | $2.6B | 23,432,910 | 22 | 56 | 131 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2020 | 296 | $2.7B | 29,041,594 | 23 | 63 | 132 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 318 | $3.9B | 30,385,325 | 32 | 68 | 109 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 291 | $3.6B | 30,619,141 | 22 | 69 | 110 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 288 | $3.7B | 31,953,728 | 24 | 75 | 102 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 294 | $3.5B | 31,047,690 | 24 | 69 | 111 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 281 | $3.2B | 31,354,916 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |