INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T (PPA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
26
Reporting holders
$49.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-551
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEARCY FINANCIAL SERVICES INC /ADV | $16.0M | 103,234 | 5.71% | 26q | -1.5%-$246.9K |
| VALLEY WEALTH MANAGERS, INC. | $10.9M | 70,802 | 0.62% | 13q | -3.8%-$436.0K |
| McNaughton Wealth Management, LLC | $4.3M | 27,908 | 1.51% | 5q | -3.6%-$159.3K |
| JUNCTURE WEALTH STRATEGIES, LLC | $4.3M | 27,652 | 1.10% | 4q | -0.8%-$35.4K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $2.9M | 18,878 | 0.19% | 15q | +81.2%+$1.3M |
| Green Ridge Wealth Planning LLC | $2.0M | 12,734 | 0.79% | 4q | -44.2%-$1.6M |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $1.8M | 11,342 | 0.05% | 11q | +14.3%+$218.8K |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $1.2M | 7,457 | 0.05% | 4q | -53.6%-$1.3M |
| City Center Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 6,983 | 0.83% | 11q | +33.3%+$270.0K |
| Elm3 Financial Group, LLC | $1.1M | 6,981 | 0.72% | 8q | +0.5%+$5.9K |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $699.8K | 4,562 | 0.03% | 7q | +35.0%+$181.5K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $655.7K | 4,241 | 0.04% | 16q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $365.5K | 2,364 | 0.00% | 9q | +0.9%+$3.4K |
| CHAPIN DAVIS, INC. | $312.3K | 2,020 | 0.06% | 6q | -0.9%-$2.8K |
| Veracity Capital LLC | $292.9K | 1,894 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| RHODES INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /ADV | $278.3K | 1,800 | 0.20% | 4q | +2.3%+$6.2K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $224.2K | 1,450 | 0.01% | 3q | +0.7%+$1.5K |
| KWMG, LLC | $202.6K | 1,310 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| AVAII WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $200.5K | 1,288 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $176.2K | 1,140 | 0.05% | 11q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $65.7K | 425 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| EASTERN BANK | $61.8K | 400 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $20.9K | 135 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $15.5K | 100 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $7.6K | 49 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Ayalon Insurance Comp Ltd. | $1.5K | 9,477 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $1.4K | 9 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $3 | 19 | 0.00% | 5q | -95.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 26 | $49.0M | 317,158 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 577 | $4.6B | 26,220,637 | 55 | 199 | 141 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 566 | $4.3B | 26,208,213 | 87 | 222 | 105 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 520 | $3.8B | 24,038,710 | 62 | 181 | 99 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 451 | $3.7B | 23,629,535 | 58 | 169 | 98 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 432 | $3.2B | 22,403,569 | 65 | 151 | 103 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 403 | $2.5B | 21,575,885 | 48 | 126 | 125 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 392 | $2.4B | 20,757,410 | 43 | 148 | 84 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 364 | $2.3B | 20,133,817 | 39 | 137 | 82 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 350 | $1.7B | 16,213,983 | 40 | 135 | 70 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 323 | $1.9B | 18,600,719 | 61 | 104 | 62 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 288 | $1.5B | 16,592,192 | 43 | 111 | 58 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 241 | $964.3M | 12,070,291 | 28 | 73 | 65 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 234 | $1.0B | 11,699,853 | 19 | 80 | 66 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 237 | $924.8M | 11,482,621 | 41 | 87 | 46 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 222 | $752.7M | 9,595,662 | 50 | 67 | 28 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 177 | $467.9M | 7,248,470 | 19 | 47 | 39 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 176 | $509.8M | 7,272,975 | 28 | 59 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 174 | $619.5M | 7,863,286 | 49 | 47 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 141 | $174.9M | 2,417,069 | 15 | 25 | 44 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 125 | $169.9M | 2,356,349 | 5 | 27 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 131 | $180.7M | 2,404,131 | 11 | 22 | 52 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 130 | $184.6M | 2,538,433 | 12 | 21 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 131 | $211.9M | 3,133,466 | 16 | 31 | 42 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 113 | $149.5M | 2,678,734 | 8 | 22 | 45 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 128 | $168.2M | 3,035,508 | 16 | 33 | 39 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 130 | $182.1M | 3,650,684 | 9 | 34 | 49 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 158 | $360.1M | 5,359,059 | 22 | 50 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 135 | $335.4M | 4,957,531 | 18 | 44 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 124 | $288.4M | 4,447,218 | 20 | 34 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 122 | $263.1M | 4,618,988 | 12 | 21 | 45 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 117 | $238.8M | 4,817,180 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% |