PONO CAPITAL CORP (PONO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 5 quarters.
37
Reporting holders
$113.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $11.2M | 1,024,996 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $8.6M | 817,219 | 0.12% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $8.3M | 790,000 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.3M | 700,471 | 0.17% | 5q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.3M | 700,000 | 1.71% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $7.2M | 685,700 | 0.31% | 5q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $6.9M | 663,080 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $5.9M | 566,635 | 0.32% | 5q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $5.4M | 490,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $4.8M | 439,228 | 0.61% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.1M | 391,713 | 0.04% | 5q | -4.8%-$205.6K |
| RPO LLC | $3.6M | 339,690 | 1.22% | 4q | +45.5%+$1.1M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.5M | 334,830 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $3.4M | 327,750 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.0M | 282,307 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $2.7M | 260,000 | 0.61% | new | FIRST |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $2.5M | 226,121 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Aristides Capital LLC | $1.4M | 130,000 | 0.69% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.3M | 121,590 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.3M | 120,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $881.6K | 80,655 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $742.8K | 70,810 | 0.03% | 5q | -2.6%-$19.9K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $717.5K | 68,394 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $708.0K | 67,494 | 1.05% | 2q | +20.3%+$119.6K |
| Blackstone Inc. | $629.4K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $554.9K | 52,900 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $334.8K | 31,919 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $207.0K | 19,709 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $158.3K | 15,093 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $156.0K | 14,900 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $113.0K | 10,775 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $23.0K | 2,146 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $10.1K | 967 | 0.00% | 5q | -38.2%-$6.3K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 37 | $113.0M | 10,682,092 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 38 | $112.6M | 11,035,493 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 40 | $118.6M | 11,741,787 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 41 | $110.1M | 10,948,133 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 33 | $97.3M | 9,750,254 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |