PLUM ACQUISITION CORP IV (PLMKW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 6 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walleye Capital LLC | $243.9K | 542,051 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $225.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $217.8K | 484,003 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $213.8K | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $191.4K | 425,334 | 0.04% | 2q | -0.6%-$1.1K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $157.5K | 350,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $157.5K | 350,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $157.5K | 350,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $151.4K | 350,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $135.0K | 299,900 | 0.00% | 5q | -41.7%-$96.5K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $119.8K | 266,259 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $112.5K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $112.5K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $112.5K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $86.9K | 193,210 | 0.00% | 4q | -9.3%-$8.9K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $78.8K | 174,999 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $76.4K | 169,785 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $72.8K | 161,846 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $72.1K | 184,993 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $66.2K | 147,142 | 0.00% | 6q | -19.5%-$16.1K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $45.0K | 99,999 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $42.6K | 98,501 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $33.8K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $27.7K | 61,497 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $23.6K | 52,443 | 0.00% | 2q | -8.7%-$2.2K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $22.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $22.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $22.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $22.1K | 49,014 | 0.00% | 6q | +100.0%+$11.0K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $16.9K | 37,500 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $5.8K | 12,850 | 0.00% | 6q | -74.2%-$16.7K |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $107 | 237 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 2026-10-06 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 32 | $3.0M | 6,336,563 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 31 | $3.5M | 6,601,652 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 34 | $2.1M | 7,557,535 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 37 | $2.1M | 7,688,997 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 35 | $1.7M | 7,768,508 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 28 | $1.1M | 6,171,170 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3% |