PINE IS ACQUISITION CORP (PIPP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
61
Reporting holders
$149.9M
Reported value
0.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $10.7M | 1,069,417 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.6M | 864,739 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $8.6M | 857,436 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | $8.1M | 808,886 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $7.0M | 700,570 | 0.34% | 5q | +15.3%+$925.4K |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $6.2M | 625,000 | 0.15% | 7q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $6.0M | 601,939 | 0.28% | 5q | +25.2%+$1.2M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.9M | 590,300 | 0.08% | 4q | -1.6%-$96.8K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.5M | 546,174 | 0.16% | 7q | +5.2%+$268.0K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.4M | 539,679 | 0.13% | 7q | +2.9%+$149.7K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $4.9M | 486,293 | 0.00% | 7q | +1.2%+$57.4K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $4.6M | 459,481 | 0.22% | 2q | +797.7%+$4.1M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $4.5M | 436,199 | 0.00% | 7q | -9.0%-$450.4K |
| Springhouse Capital Management, LP | $4.4M | 441,500 | 2.93% | 3q | +8.5%+$343.3K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.3M | 428,364 | 0.06% | 6q | +581.9%+$3.6M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $4.0M | 404,755 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $3.9M | 390,500 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.8M | 384,865 | 0.00% | 7q | +1.6%+$58.8K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $3.6M | 357,576 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.2M | 315,832 | 0.14% | 2q | +531.7%+$2.7M |
| RPO LLC | $2.8M | 285,115 | 0.69% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.6M | 261,256 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $2.3M | 227,539 | 0.13% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $2.0M | 197,277 | 0.01% | 4q | -1.8%-$36.9K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.9M | 190,417 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.9M | 185,857 | 0.00% | 7q | -36.9%-$1.1M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $1.8M | 184,790 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.8M | 177,708 | 0.01% | 2q | +31.1%+$420.9K |
| Arena Investors LP | $1.7M | 174,219 | 0.81% | 3q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.7M | 170,800 | 0.22% | 7q | HELD |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $1.4M | 142,900 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $1.4M | 140,000 | 0.02% | 2q | +250.0%+$997.9K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.3M | 131,611 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $1.3M | 127,469 | 0.05% | 4q | -44.0%-$997.9K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $954.0K | 95,623 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $939.0K | 94,088 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $639.0K | 64,068 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $585.0K | 58,591 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $534.0K | 53,498 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $480.0K | 48,118 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $471.0K | 47,177 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $405.0K | 40,600 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $288.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $236.0K | 23,613 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $229.0K | 22,918 | 0.06% | 2q | -31.8%-$106.7K |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $203.0K | 20,328 | 0.00% | 5q | -49.6%-$199.7K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $196.0K | 19,638 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0%-$196.0K |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $184.0K | 18,435 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $163.0K | 16,349 | 0.00% | 7q | +277.8%+$119.9K |
| MARINER INVESTMENT GROUP LLC | $136.0K | 13,579 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $102.2K | 10,237 | 0.01% | 2q | -35.6%-$56.4K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $100.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $63.0K | 6,283 | 0.00% | 7q | -34.2%-$32.8K |
| Stephens Consulting, LLC | $44.9K | 4,500 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| MCF Advisors LLC | $15.0K | 1,530 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $11.0K | 1,150 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $11.0K | 1,100 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.0K | 700 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.0K | 324 | 0.00% | 2q | -66.9%-$6.1K |
| Sandy Spring Bank | $1.0K | 100 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 61 | $149.9M | 14,979,010 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 65 | $128.6M | 12,825,197 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 61 | $132.0M | 12,631,379 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 5.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 63 | $127.6M | 11,803,256 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 8.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 60 | $121.2M | 12,159,615 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 53 | $95.1M | 9,611,110 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 42 | $78.3M | 7,714,405 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1.3% |