PICS NV (PICS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $33.5M | 3,151,727 | 0.00% | 2q | -13.8%-$5.4M |
| FIL Ltd | $18.4M | 1,732,733 | 0.01% | 2q | +57.2%+$6.7M |
| SAMLYN CAPITAL, LLC | $15.5M | 1,460,245 | 0.25% | 2q | +5.2%+$765.0K |
| Sagil Capital LLP | $13.8M | 1,300,000 | 4.93% | 2q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $6.0M | 564,810 | 0.00% | 2q | -31.4%-$2.7M |
| NORGES BANK | $5.3M | 500,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $4.0M | 375,000 | 0.13% | 2q | +21.0%+$691.0K |
| TEACHER RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF TEXAS | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.6M | 246,279 | 0.01% | 2q | +25.4%+$529.9K |
| Whetstone Capital Advisors, LLC | $2.2M | 205,948 | 0.58% | new | NEW |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $2.1M | 194,523 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.1M | 194,150 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.6%+$109.8K |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $1.9M | 174,869 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MIRABELLA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP | $1.6M | 154,428 | 0.16% | 2q | -21.4%-$448.1K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.6M | 150,952 | 0.00% | 2q | -64.8%-$3.0M |
| SEVEN GRAND MANAGERS, LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $1.4M | 131,069 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.4M | 129,887 | 0.00% | 2q | +68.2%+$559.8K |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $1.1M | 105,000 | 0.02% | 2q | -53.3%-$1.3M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.0M | 96,874 | 0.00% | 2q | +51.6%+$350.5K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $992.4K | 93,357 | 0.01% | 2q | -21.8%-$276.7K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $792.9K | 74,589 | 0.00% | 2q | -53.0%-$894.1K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $744.1K | 70,000 | 0.03% | 2q | -51.6%-$792.2K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $650.3K | 61,179 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $529.8K | 49,836 | 0.00% | 2q | -40.7%-$363.2K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $438.6K | 41,264 | 0.00% | 2q | -64.8%-$807.8K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $366.0K | 34,431 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Atom Investors LP | $363.1K | 34,158 | 0.03% | 2q | -41.3%-$255.9K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $280.9K | 26,422 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| State of Wyoming | $218.7K | 20,574 | 0.02% | 2q | +69.1%+$89.4K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $153.2K | 14,412 | 0.01% | 2q | -49.4%-$149.8K |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $70.5K | 6,633 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $33.5K | 3,150 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $30.3K | 2,853 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $7.0K | 701 | 0.00% | 2q | -90.7%-$67.9K |
| Quarry LP | $2.9K | 274 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.1K | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $617 | 58 | 0.00% | 2q | +2800.0% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | 13G | Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P. | 7.3% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-11 | Augusto Cazotto Andre | IR, Strategy and M&A Officer | Bought | 49,500 | $465.8K |
| 2026-06-05 | Pruett William Rodney | Director | Bought | 25,000 | $227.5K |
| 2026-06-09 | Batista Costa Jose Antonio | Director | Bought | 20,800 | $202.4K |
| 2026-06-05 | Batista Costa Jose Antonio | Director | Bought | 21,833 | $200.0K |
| 2026-06-04 | Batista Costa Jose Antonio | Director | Bought | 22,000 | $200.0K |
| 2026-06-08 | Batista Costa Jose Antonio | Director | Bought | 21,130 | $199.0K |
| 2026-06-10 | Batista Costa Jose Antonio | Director | Bought | 18,500 | $175.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 38 | $125.5M | 11,802,485 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $156.0M | 14,931,897 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |