PAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTD (PGYWW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 19 quarters.
19
Reporting holders
$72.0K
Reported value
13.8%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oasis Management Co Ltd. | $152.1K | 8,333 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Aflac Inc | $16.4K | 312,798 | 0.02% | 15q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.9K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $9.5K | 187,829 | 0.00% | 6q | -42.5%-$7.0K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.4K | 107,225 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| Creative Planning | $3.7K | 70,000 | 0.00% | 6q | +40.0%+$1.1K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $3.7K | 69,600 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.5K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| VR Advisory Services Ltd | $3.5K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $3.4K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.2K | 61,057 | 0.00% | 10q | -4.3% |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $2.4K | 46,390 | 0.01% | 17q | HELD |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | $2.4K | 48,661 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $2.0K | 34,983 | 0.00% | 2q | -45.7%-$1.7K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.7K | 33,332 | 0.08% | 17q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $998 | 19,009 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $158 | 3,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Asset Dedication, LLC | $105 | 2,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0% |
| Smallwood Wealth Investment Management, LLC | $22 | 434 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $0 | 3,333 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 19 | $72.0K | 1,199,649 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 17 | $62.4K | 1,343,288 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 22 | $786.4K | 2,660,357 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 19 | $768.8K | 1,536,318 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 19 | $309.3K | 1,658,864 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 19 | $221.5K | 1,467,552 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 21 | $106.9K | 1,523,264 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 25 | $3.5M | 6,894,151 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 61.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 27 | $3.3M | 6,804,184 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 77.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 31 | $819.4K | 6,974,264 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 27 | $1.8M | 6,919,203 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 32 | $3.3M | 7,515,207 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 14.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 34 | $2.7M | 7,751,032 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 30 | $906.9K | 8,144,622 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 26.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 30 | $901.7K | 9,213,888 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 32 | $4.3M | 9,513,973 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 19.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 36 | $5.5M | 9,714,693 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 32.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 1 | $127.0K | 135,006 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 1 | $198.0K | 153,638 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |