PGT INNOVATIONS INC (PGTI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2024, across 22 quarters.
4
Reporting holders
$883.3K
Reported value
4.5%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-237
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIXIS ADVISORS, L.P. | $680.0K | 17,036 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) | $162.3K | 3,866 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $40.0K | options only | 0.00% | 22q | OPTIONS |
| UMB Bank, n.a. | $966 | 23 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | 4 | $883.3K | 20,925 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 241 | $2.0B | 49,169,078 | 57 | 64 | 80 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 208 | $1.4B | 50,030,476 | 22 | 54 | 74 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 219 | $1.5B | 49,400,658 | 52 | 57 | 72 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 186 | $1.3B | 52,512,355 | 33 | 47 | 63 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 183 | $924.6M | 51,121,609 | 34 | 64 | 51 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 179 | $1.1B | 52,765,353 | 34 | 61 | 51 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 159 | $910.7M | 54,707,236 | 21 | 53 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 163 | $968.6M | 53,819,356 | 25 | 58 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 149 | $1.2B | 54,153,555 | 14 | 52 | 49 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 143 | $1.0B | 53,418,270 | 12 | 48 | 45 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 161 | $1.2B | 52,762,578 | 21 | 47 | 49 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 158 | $1.3B | 53,006,422 | 15 | 42 | 63 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 155 | $1.1B | 52,338,772 | 20 | 41 | 55 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 150 | $914.1M | 52,174,198 | 24 | 36 | 59 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 144 | $821.8M | 52,433,234 | 11 | 60 | 49 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 150 | $442.3M | 52,649,011 | 17 | 47 | 52 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 150 | $803.3M | 53,844,684 | 14 | 46 | 55 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 167 | $933.9M | 54,100,588 | 18 | 72 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 174 | $896.5M | 53,572,832 | 20 | 61 | 54 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2019 | 200 | $728.1M | 52,329,277 | 33 | 66 | 63 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2018 | 226 | $865.0M | 54,471,302 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 0.2% |